Skip to main content

Ganesh Consumer Products Share Price

GANESHCP

Small Cap | FMCG

₹ 166.82

+5.04(3.12%)

Live Ganesh Consumer Products Share Price Chart

Ganesh Consumer Products Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹160.00

High: ₹169.27

Previous Close₹161.78
Open₹162.25
Volume1,52,859
Day's Range₹160.00 - ₹169.27
52W Range₹144.50 - ₹295.65
Market Cap₹676.11 Cr

Ganesh Consumer Products Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)16.92
P/E Ratio (TTM)14.9
P/B Ratio1.82
Industry P/E34.84
Debt to Equity0.07
ROE11.44
EPS (TTM)11.23
Dividend Yield2.95
Book Value91.80
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)16.92
P/E Ratio (TTM)14.9
P/B Ratio1.82
Industry P/E34.84
Debt to Equity0.07
ROE11.44
EPS (TTM)11.23
Dividend Yield2.95
Book Value91.80
Face Value10

Ganesh Consumer Products Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales238.66211.75218.04188.54
Expenses220.69194.75206.68172.98
Profit before tax14.9316.2412.8516.79
Operating Profit11.1212.209.5412.52
Net Profit11.1212.209.5412.52
EPS in Rs3.043.022.373.14

Ganesh Consumer Products Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
65.85%
Retail And Others
28.66%
Foreign Institutional Investors
1.80%
Domestic Institutional Investors
3.69%

About Ganesh Consumer Products

Ganesh Consumer Products Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Company as 'Ganesh Wheat Products Private Limited' at Kolkata dated March 9, 2000, with the RoC. Subsequently, the name was changed to Ganesh Grains Private Limited, dated January 4, 2011. The Company became a Public Limited Company, and changed to Ganesh Grains Limited, dated February 5, 2011 and to Ganesh Consumer Products Limited, dated August 12, 2024, issued by the Central Processing Centre. Ganesh Consumer Products is a FMCG company headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal and are the third largest brand of packaged whole wheat flour (atta) and largest brand of wheat-based derivatives (maida, sooji, dalia) in East India. It offer a range of consumer staples comprising of whole wheat flour (atta), wheat and gram-based value-added flour products, and other emerging food products. The Company dates back to year 1936, while it started with a retail outlet store in Burrabazar, Kolkata selling various flours under the 'Ganesh' brand name. Later, Company acquired M/s Ganesh Flour Mills, a sole proprietorship firm pursuant to a Business Transfer Agreement in year 2000. It commissioned Jalan Complex Unit- I as an atta chakki plant in 2006, commissioned Jalan Complex Unit - II for gram-based value-added flour products and ethnic flours in 2008; commissioned Padmavati Unit for whole wheat flour (atta) and wheat-based value-added flour products (maida, sooji and dalia in 2010. In 2014, Company commissioned Foodpark Unit for gram-based value-added flour products (sattu and besan); followed by the commissioning of Hyderabad unit for wheat-based value-added flour products in 2015. Further, Company enhanced the production capacity of whole wheat flour by acquiring Shree Venkatesh Agro Food Private Limited and Gobardhan Agri Flour Mills Private Limited in 2016. These two companies got merged with the Holding Company through the Scheme of Amalgamation, which became effective from January 23, 2020. The Company entered the spices product category through launch of whole and powder spices (including turmeric, chilli, cumin and coriander) in 2023. In 2024, Company expanded the spices products with the launch of blended spices, entered the snacks category like bhujia and chanachur. The Company launched the Initial Public Offer by raising an aggregate of Rs 408.80 Cr and issuing 12,698,790 equity shares having the face value of Rs 10, comprising a fresh issue of 4,040,457 equity shares aggregating to Rs 130 Cr and the offer for sale of 8,658,333 equity shares aggregating to Rs 278.79 Cr on 24 September, 2025. The Company expanded the capacity with the commissioning of Atta and Dalia manufacturing unit at Agra in FY 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2000
NSE Symbol
GANESHCP

Ganesh Consumer Products Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Ganesh Consumer Products Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Hindustan Unilever Ltd1,864.6Price increase
6.40 (0.34%)
₹4,37,963.811,758.2 - 2,479.6
ITC Ltd265.6Price increase
0.60 (0.23%)
₹3,32,847.60252.8 - 426.4
Nestle India Ltd1,167.0Price decrease
-21.60 (-1.82%)
₹2,25,612.781,147.4 - 1,553.0
Varun Beverages Ltd392.0Price decrease
-22.80 (-5.50%)
₹1,33,642.36381.0 - 555.8
Lenskart Solutions Ltd678.2Price decrease
-3.55 (-0.52%)
₹1,17,959.74356.1 - 725.0
Britannia Industries Ltd4,640.0Price decrease
-15.00 (-0.32%)
₹1,11,281.154,499.9 - 6,271.0

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd (GANESHCP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd (GANESHCP) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd (GANESHCP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd (GANESHCP) shares.