Live Cressanda Railway Solutions Share Price Chart

O 0

H 0

L 0

VOL 0

Cressanda Railway Solutions Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹21.30
High: ₹21.70
Previous Close ₹21.22
Open ₹21.36
Volume 12,42,411
Day’s Range ₹21.30 - ₹21.70
52W Range ₹19.62 - ₹31.17
Market Cap ₹845.61 Cr

Cressanda Railway Solutions Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 5.45
P/E Ratio (TTM) 67.75
P/B Ratio 6.89
Industry P/E 58.86
Debt to Equity 0.14
ROE 4.68
EPS (TTM) 0.24
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 3.14
Face Value 1

Cressanda Railway Solutions Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales14.9614.1319.5105.59
Expenses15.5216.4117.83100.21
Profit before tax3.70.125.036.95
Operating Profit1.910.125.15.68
Net Profit1.910.125.15.68
EPS in Rs0.05-0.030.070.14

About Cressanda Railway Solutions

Cressanda Solutions Limited is the flagship Company of the Group which was established on August 05, 1985. The Company and its subsidiary M/s Cressanda Solutions Inc. are primarily engaged in the busi ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1985
Managing Director Chander Parkash Sharma
BSE Symbol CRESSAN

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd ₹600.55

44.95

0.25 (0.56%)

44.45 - 45.25
Standard Industries Ltd ₹146.48

23.45

0.50 (2.18%)

22.55 - 23.85
Ashoka Metcast Ltd ₹62.91

25.9

1.20 (4.86%)

25.5 - 25.9
Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹2,364.81

356.45

1.75 (-0.49%)

354.05 - 361.8
Kalyani Commercials Ltd ₹11.93

119.3

0.00 (0.00)

119.3 - 119.3

What's Trending

Cressanda Railway Solutions FAQs

What is the Share price of Cressanda Railway Solutions (CRESSAN)?

Cressanda Railway Solutions (CRESSAN) share price as of March 2, 2024, on BSE is Rs 21.38 (BSE).

Can I buy Cressanda Railway Solutions (CRESSAN) shares?

Yes, You can buy Cressanda Railway Solutions (CRESSAN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Cressanda Railway Solutions (CRESSAN) from Angel One?

Cressanda Railway Solutions (CRESSAN) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Cressanda Railway Solutions (CRESSAN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Cressanda Railway Solutions (CRESSAN) shares.