Live TVS Srichakra Share Price Chart

O 4333.75

H 4333.75

L 4333.75

VOL 8

TVS Srichakra Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹4,306.60
High: ₹4,409.85
Previous Close ₹4,296.55
Open ₹4,333.75
Volume 3,937
Day’s Range ₹4,306.60 - ₹4,409.85
52W Range ₹2,457.60 - ₹5,097.00
Market Cap ₹3,297.59 Cr

TVS Srichakra Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 9.93
P/E Ratio (TTM) 30.95
P/B Ratio 3.07
Industry P/E 25.08
Debt to Equity 0.65
ROE 9.5
EPS (TTM) 140.37
Dividend Yield 0.75
Book Value 1402.36
Face Value 10

TVS Srichakra Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales682.85702.2739.65718.85
Expenses650.92665.67674.75676.99
Profit before tax26.6728.0254.2233.17
Operating Profit22.3220.9639.0524.03
Net Profit22.3220.9639.0524.03
EPS in Rs29.2227.3652.7631.59

About TVS Srichakra

TVS Srichakra is a part of USD 8.5 billion TVS Group and one of the leading auto ancillary groups. Incorporated in June 2nd, 1982, Srichakra Tyres (STL) was promoted by R Naresh, T V Sundram Iyengar & ... Read More

Parent Organisation TVS R Ramachandr
Founded 1982
Managing Director R Naresh
NSE Symbol TVSSRICHAK

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
CEAT Ltd ₹11,540.21

2852

3.40 (-0.12%)

2834.65 - 2905
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd ₹13,578.49

518.95

1.50 (-0.29%)

516.85 - 530.95
Goodyear India Ltd ₹2,939.58

1273.7

0.00 (0.00)

1255.25 - 1311.95
Govind Rubber Ltd ₹6.07

5.05

0.00 (0.00)

5 - 5.05
Birla Tyres Ltd ₹77.43

5.3

0.00 (0.00)

5.3 - 5.3

What's Trending

TVS Srichakra FAQs

What is the Share price of TVS Srichakra (TVSSRICHAK)?

TVS Srichakra (TVSSRICHAK) share price as of March 1, 2024, on NSE is Rs 4,379.75 (NSE) and Rs 4,340.00 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy TVS Srichakra (TVSSRICHAK) shares?

Yes, You can buy TVS Srichakra (TVSSRICHAK) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy TVS Srichakra (TVSSRICHAK) from Angel One?

TVS Srichakra (TVSSRICHAK) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy TVS Srichakra (TVSSRICHAK) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to TVS Srichakra (TVSSRICHAK) shares.