Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem

TATVA

Small Cap | Chemicals

₹ 1706.80

-183.30(9.70%)

Live Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Share Price Chart

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹1,890.10
Open₹1,820.00
Volume3,68,599
Day's Range₹1,671.30 - ₹1,843.50
52W Range₹1,044.10 - ₹2,113.60
Market Cap₹4,402.62 Cr

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)9.23
P/E Ratio (TTM)69.97
P/B Ratio5.4
Industry P/E33.92
Debt to Equity0.21
ROE7.72
EPS (TTM)27.32
Dividend Yield0.11
Book Value348.26
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)9.23
P/E Ratio (TTM)69.97
P/B Ratio5.4
Industry P/E33.92
Debt to Equity0.21
ROE7.72
EPS (TTM)27.32
Dividend Yield0.11
Book Value348.26
Face Value10

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales131.33134.14167.06217.32
Expenses114.92115.77145.33187.43
Profit before tax17.6616.5921.1128.94
Operating Profit15.1710.3215.9821.45
Net Profit15.1710.3215.9821.45
EPS in Rs6.494.417.399.17

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
72.02%
Retail And Others
20.39%
Foreign Institutional Investors
4.38%
Domestic Institutional Investors
3.21%

About Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited was formerly incorporated as 'Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Private Limited' on 12 June 1996. The status of the Company converted from Private Limited into a Public Limited Company from 27 January 2021 and the name of Company changed from 'Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Private Limited' to 'Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited'. The Company is an integrated specialty chemicals manufacturer with three decades of experience in complex and application-led chemistry. It is primarily engaged in manufacturing, distribution and selling of specialty chemicals i.e., Phase Transfer Catalysts (PTC), Structure Directing Agents (SDA), Electrolyte Salts and Solutions (ESS), Pharmaceutical and Agrochemical Intermediates and Other Specialty Chemicals (PASC). These products cater to diverse industries such as pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, automotive, electronics, resins and polymers, flavours and fragrances, personal care and disinfectants, oil field and energy storage. The Company operate through two world class manufacturing facilities located at Dahej and Ankleshwar in Gujarat both of which are strategically located closer to the Hazira Port. These units provide cost and logistics advantage through a seamless export and import operations. The Company have a dedicated Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) approved R&D centre at its Vadodara facility where qualified and experienced in-house R&D team focus on development of new products and improvement in current manufacturing processes. The Company is having modern systems and analytical development laboratory with state-of-the-art instrumentation. In 2004, the Company received licence from the FDA, Gujarat at its Ankleshwar manufacturing plant. In 2007, the Company commenced Ankleshwar manufacturing facility and increased the expansion of manufacturing capacity. In 2011, the Company started commercial manufacturing of Structure Directing Agents (SDA). In 2015, the Company was accredited Appreciation Certificate for the Ankleshwar Plant from the Office of the Chief Commission of Central Excise, Customs & Service Tax, Vadodara Zone for its contribution to revenue and voluntary compliance with tax laws. The Company achieved revenue of nearly Rs 1 bn. The Company established a warehousing plant in The Netherlands. Tatva Chintan USA Inc. was incorporated as a wholly owned Subsidiary of TCPCL. In 2016, the Company was accorded the status of a two-star export house for the Ankleshwar plant from the Directorate General of Foreign Trade (DGFT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry (MoCI), Government of India (GoI). In 2017, manufacturing plant was established in Dahej, Gujarat. Tatva Chintan Europe BV, was incorporated as wholly owned Subsidiary of the Company in year 2019. In FY 2019-20, the Company's Ankleshwar unit was converted to a zero liquid effluent discharge facility. The products proved efficiency to ensure lower by-products and waste generation in chemical processes. Additionally, the Company participated in the Together for Sustainability' initiatives whereby sustainability sourcing practices of chemical suppliers, like ecological and social aspects were assessed. Under this initiative, the Company involved Ecovadis to audit sustainability practices and performance, the results of which were above the industry average. This created a robust initiative and focused on retaining key customers who consider sustainability an important parameter to do business. In 2021, the manufacturing capacity at Dahej facility in Gujarat increased giving rise to aggregate installed reactor manufacturing capacity of the Company from 160 KL and 10 Assembly Lines to 280 KL and 17 Assembly Lines respectively. The Company launched its Initial Public Offer cum Offer for Sale of 46,16,804 Equity Shares by raising funds from public aggregating to Rs 500 Crore, comprising a Fresh Issue of 20,77,562 Equity Shares aggregating to Rs 225 Crore and an Offer for Sale of 25,39,242 Equity Shares aggregating to Rs 275 Crore in July, 2021. The Company commenced commercial production from the newly expanded facility at Dahej SEZ. With this, the installed reactor capacity increased to 500 KL from 294 KL and assembly lines increased from 27 to 39 in 2023-24. It has started production at Distillation Plant in 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1996
NSE Symbol
TATVA

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price-66.97%
5-Year Highest in Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price₹ 2977.8
5-Year Lowest in Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price₹ 621
1-Year % change in Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price-35.96%
1-Year Highest in Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price₹ 1222
1-Year Lowest in Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price₹ 621

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,475.3Price decrease
-9.60 (-0.65%)
₹1,49,419.841,259.0 - 1,707.5
SRF Ltd2,357.4Price increase
52.40 (2.27%)
₹68,668.292,178.3 - 3,200.9
Linde India Ltd5,923.0Price increase
40.50 (0.69%)
₹50,182.595,673.0 - 8,049.0
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd4,255.0Price decrease
-113.30 (-2.59%)
₹48,097.272,916.6 - 4,958.9
Navin Fluorine International Ltd7,944.5Price decrease
-70.00 (-0.87%)
₹41,123.024,890.7 - 8,949.5
Godrej Industries Ltd952.9Price decrease
-23.30 (-2.39%)
₹32,866.56744.2 - 1,443.0

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd (TATVA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd (TATVA) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd (TATVA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd (TATVA) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL