Live Sintercom India Share Price Chart

O 133.1

H 133.1

L 132.8

VOL 115

Sintercom India Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹131.50
High: ₹134.10
Previous Close ₹131.60
Open ₹133.10
Volume 315
Day’s Range ₹131.50 - ₹134.10
52W Range ₹99.05 - ₹140.00
Market Cap ₹362.27 Cr

Sintercom India Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 4.47
P/E Ratio (TTM) 313.33
P/B Ratio 3.9
Industry P/E 47
Debt to Equity 0.33
ROE 1.15
EPS (TTM) 0.42
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 33.73
Face Value 10

Sintercom India Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales19.0121.9323.2923.49
Expenses17.8320.4721.6121.91
Profit before tax0.240.440.580.6
Operating Profit0.020.260.40.47
Net Profit0.020.260.40.47
EPS in Rs0.010.10.140.17

About Sintercom India

Sintercom India Limited was originally incorporated on February 22, 2007 as a private limited company with the name 'Maxtech Victora India Private Limited'. Subsequently, the name of the Company was c ... Read More

Parent Organisation MNC Associate
Founded 2007
Managing Director Hari Nair
NSE Symbol SINTERCOM

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd ₹10,840.81

1552.9

0.00 (0.00)

1550 - 1560View Peer Comparison
Autoline Industries Ltd ₹468.92

120.7

1.05 (0.88%)

119.15 - 122.8View Peer Comparison
JBM Auto Ltd ₹21,693.62

1833.05

0.40 (-0.02%)

1826 - 1841.7View Peer Comparison
Setco Automotive Ltd ₹163.60

12

0.00 (0.00)

12 - 12View Peer Comparison
HBL Power Systems Ltd ₹14,939.42

539

0.00 (0.00)

534.5 - 543.6View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Sintercom India FAQs

What is the Share price of Sintercom India (SINTERCOM)?

Sintercom India (SINTERCOM) share price as of May 17, 2024, on NSE is Rs 131.60 (NSE).

Can I buy Sintercom India (SINTERCOM) shares?

Yes, You can buy Sintercom India (SINTERCOM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Sintercom India (SINTERCOM) from Angel One?

Sintercom India (SINTERCOM) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Sintercom India (SINTERCOM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sintercom India (SINTERCOM) shares.