Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Sansera Engineering

₹ 4150.30

+29.60(0.72%)

Live Sansera Engineering Share Price Chart

Sansera Engineering Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹4,120.70
Open₹4,120.00
Volume1,25,920
Day's Range₹4,102.00 - ₹4,227.30
52W Range₹1,414.90 - ₹4,743.50
Market Cap₹25,694.89 Cr

Sansera Engineering Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)12.62
P/E Ratio (TTM)73.16
P/B Ratio8.32
Industry P/E37.33
Debt to Equity0.19
ROE10.50
EPS (TTM)59.72
Dividend Yield0.1
Book Value494.63
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)12.62
P/E Ratio (TTM)73.16
P/B Ratio8.32
Industry P/E37.33
Debt to Equity0.19
ROE10.50
EPS (TTM)59.72
Dividend Yield0.1
Book Value494.63
Face Value2

Sansera Engineering Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales825.20907.67998.741,021.26
Expenses732.45796.09861.32887.09
Profit before tax95.2495.05157.15118.40
Operating Profit71.3969.42123.0687.36
Net Profit71.3969.42123.0687.36
EPS in Rs11.5613.5619.5116.57

Sansera Engineering Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
29.04%
Retail And Others
18.42%
Foreign Institutional Investors
22.96%
Domestic Institutional Investors
29.59%

About Sansera Engineering

Sansera Engineering Limited was incorporated as Sansera Engineering Private Limited on 15 December, 1981 at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India as a Private Limited Company. The Company converted into a Public Limited Company and the name was changed to Sansera Engineering Limited. A fresh Certificate of Incorporation was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore on 29 June, 2018. Sansera Engineering Limited is an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and critical precision engineered components across automotive and non-automotive sectors. The Company commissioned a dedicated facility for xEV parts at Bangalore in 2021-22. The Company raised funds from public through IPO by issuing 17244328 Equity Shares of Face Value of Rs 2/- each aggregating to Rs 1282.5 Crore in September, 2021. The Company launched a new construction facility for machining line of aluminium-forged parts in 2022. The Company started operations of a new machining facility at Plant 11, Bidadi in 2023-24. It further commissioned new aerospace and defence plant, which is 4X of the current facility in 2023. The Company made a strategic investment of Rs 20 Crore in MMRFIC Technology Private Limited making it an Associate of the Company in January, 2024. In FY 2025, Company started supply of semiconductor products. In 2026, the Company began the Pantnagar Plant. Through a strategic joint venture with Nichidai Corporation, Japan, Nichidai Sansera Private Limited has incorporated on February 25, 2026 as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
S Sekhar Vasan
Founded
1981
NSE Symbol
SANSERA

Sansera Engineering Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Sansera Engineering share price31.73%
5-Year Highest in Sansera Engineering share price₹ 1758.3
5-Year Lowest in Sansera Engineering share price₹ 548.55
1-Year % change in Sansera Engineering share price6.89%
1-Year Highest in Sansera Engineering share price₹ 1758.3
1-Year Lowest in Sansera Engineering share price₹ 955

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd158.04Price decrease
-1.96 (-1.23%)
₹1,70,522.44101.08 - 173.27
Bosch Ltd45,085.0Price decrease
-475.00 (-1.04%)
₹1,34,068.0328,610.0 - 50,000.0
Uno Minda Ltd1,086.3Price decrease
-21.70 (-1.96%)
₹64,110.41994.0 - 1,355.0
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd794.0Price decrease
-6.00 (-0.75%)
₹49,858.72437.7 - 844.0
Endurance Technologies Ltd2,369.9Price decrease
-36.50 (-1.52%)
₹33,829.412,142.8 - 3,072.0
Exide Industries Ltd359.85Price decrease
-11.10 (-2.99%)
₹31,522.25287.0 - 496.4

Sansera Engineering Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Sansera Engineering Ltd (SANSERA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Sansera Engineering Ltd (SANSERA) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Sansera Engineering Ltd (SANSERA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sansera Engineering Ltd (SANSERA) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL