Skip to main content

Samyak International Share Price

SAMYAKINT

Small Cap | Trading

₹ 21.99

+0.36(1.66%)

Live Samyak International Share Price Chart

Samyak International Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹21.99

High: ₹21.99

Previous Close₹21.63
Open₹21.99
Volume4
Day's Range₹21.99 - ₹21.99
52W Range₹10.35 - ₹26.00
Market Cap₹25.95 Cr

Samyak International Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)1.53
P/E Ratio (TTM)-24.3
P/B Ratio0.4
Industry P/E45.72
Debt to Equity0.03
ROE-0.68
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value54.01
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)1.53
P/E Ratio (TTM)-24.3
P/B Ratio0.4
Industry P/E45.72
Debt to Equity0.03
ROE-0.68
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value54.01
Face Value10

Samyak International Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales9.2313.7910.4111.93
Expenses8.5316.6111.0710.99
Profit before tax0.470.02-1.830.84
Operating Profit0.73-0.12-2.440.86
Net Profit0.73-0.12-2.440.86
EPS in Rs1.56-0.57-1.581.16

Samyak International Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
24.07%
Retail And Others
75.93%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Samyak International

A non-banking financial company, Mc Sure Capital Market was incorporated in Jul.'94. It was promoted by S L Jain, Sudhir Jain, R K Shah and Niraj Kumar Gupta. The company provides a wide range of financial activities like consultancy, lease and hire-purchase syndication, bills discounting, inter-corporate deposits, etc. It plans to expand its operation to include fund-based activities and merchant banking services. The company came out with a public issue in Feb.'95 to augment its long-term resources and to meet the needs of its expanding business.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Sunit Jain
Founded
1994
NSE Symbol

Samyak International Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Samyak International share price228.48%
5-Year Highest in Samyak International share price₹ 67.43
5-Year Lowest in Samyak International share price₹ 6.39
1-Year % change in Samyak International share price17.55%
1-Year Highest in Samyak International share price₹ 67.43
1-Year Lowest in Samyak International share price₹ 25.95

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Samyak International Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Adani Enterprises Ltd2,568.0Price decrease
-39.90 (-1.53%)
₹3,52,906.921,753.0 - 3,245.0
Aegis Logistics Ltd1,098.4Price decrease
-80.30 (-6.81%)
₹41,447.84576.1 - 1,528.7
Premier Energies Ltd864.5Price decrease
-0.60 (-0.07%)
₹39,130.62660.0 - 1,134.0
Redington Ltd327.4Price decrease
-29.75 (-8.33%)
₹27,905.44191.31 - 419.5
Honasa Consumer Ltd440.9Price decrease
-6.80 (-1.52%)
₹14,602.62248.4 - 509.8
SG Mart Ltd852.0Price decrease
-8.35 (-0.97%)
₹10,846.81313.3 - 913.2

Samyak International Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Samyak International Ltd (Samyak International Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Samyak International Ltd (Samyak International Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Samyak International Ltd (Samyak International Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Samyak International Ltd (Samyak International Ltd) shares.