Live Prakash Industries Share Price Chart

O 173.65

H 173.65

L 173.65

VOL 265

Prakash Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹173.00
High: ₹181.00
Previous Close ₹173.71
Open ₹173.65
Volume 6,70,009
Day’s Range ₹173.00 - ₹181.00
52W Range ₹63.95 - ₹223.60
Market Cap ₹3,107.97 Cr

Prakash Industries Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 11.92
P/E Ratio (TTM) 8.93
P/B Ratio 1.03
Industry P/E 18.85
Debt to Equity 0.12
ROE 11.51
EPS (TTM) 19.44
Dividend Yield 0.69
Book Value 168.85
Face Value 10

Prakash Industries Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales1,013.28888.98885.07890.44
Expenses934.5799.16799.57804.7
Profit before tax89.4189.4380.5686.77
Operating Profit89.4189.4380.5688.77
Net Profit89.4189.4380.5688.77
EPS in Rs4.9954.494.96

About Prakash Industries

Prakash Industries (PIL) was incorporated on 31 Jul.'80 as Prakash Pipes and Industries. The company was previously known as PIL Ltd and after that the name was changed to Prakash Industries Ltd. The ... Read More

Parent Organisation Agarwal B D
Founded 1980
Managing Director V P Agarwal
NSE Symbol PRAKASH

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd(Merged) ₹939.34

200.8

0.00 (0.00)

200 - 205.3View Peer Comparison
Steelco Gujarat Ltd ₹7.49

1.2

0.00 (0.00)

1.1 - 1.25View Peer Comparison
Jindal Saw Ltd ₹18,050.12

565.15

0.75 (0.13%)

555.15 - 574.7View Peer Comparison
Ahlada Engineers Ltd ₹167.51

129.98

0.34 (0.26%)

127 - 131View Peer Comparison
Grand Foundry Ltd ₹32.01

9.5

0.00 (0.00)

9.5 - 9.5View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Prakash Industries FAQs

What is the Share price of Prakash Industries (PRAKASH)?

Prakash Industries (PRAKASH) share price as of June 14, 2024, on NSE is Rs 179.70 (NSE) and Rs 178.75 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Prakash Industries (PRAKASH) shares?

Yes, You can buy Prakash Industries (PRAKASH) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Prakash Industries (PRAKASH) from Angel One?

Prakash Industries (PRAKASH) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Prakash Industries (PRAKASH) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Prakash Industries (PRAKASH) shares.