Live Chart

Chart is not available for Jiya Eco-Products. Please visit after some time.

Jiya Eco-Products Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹3.50
High: ₹3.50
Previous Close ₹3.50
Open ₹3.50
Volume 37,380
Day’s Range ₹3.50 - ₹3.50
52W Range ₹0.00 - ₹3.50
Market Cap ₹10.86 Cr

Fundamentals of Jiya Eco-Products

ROCE (TTM) -8.08%
P/E Ratio (TTM) NA
P/B Ratio NA
Industry P/E 39.46
Debt to Equity 0.53
ROE -18.61%
EPS (TTM) NA
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value -7
Face Value 10

Financials of Jiya Eco-Products

Dec 2020Dec 2022Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales4.12000
Expenses3.8800.060.1
Profit before tax0.120-0.06-0.1
Operating Profit0.10-0.06-0.1
Net Profit0.10-0.06-0.1
EPS in Rs0.030-0.19-0.34

About Jiya Eco-Products

Jiya Eco-Products Limited was incorporated on December 27, 2011. The Company is an ISO 9001:2008 certified and engaged in manufacturing bio-fuel from agricultural waste like bio briquettes and bio-pel ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2011
Managing Director Bhavesh Kakadiya
NSE Symbol JIYAECO

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd ₹260.22

13.45

0.40 (3.07%)

12.7 - 13.7
PTL Enterprises Ltd ₹609.07

46.1

0.05 (-0.11%)

45.9 - 47.2
Service Care Ltd ₹68.99

59

1.00 (-1.67%)

58 - 62.05
Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd ₹50.44

56.3

0.50 (-0.88%)

55.15 - 56.95
Shreeoswal Seeds & Chemicals Ltd ₹391.49

41.15

1.65 (-3.86%)

40.65 - 43.7

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Jiya Eco-Products (JIYAECO)?

Jiya Eco-Products (JIYAECO) share price as of February 28, 2022, on NSE is Rs 3.50 (NSE) and Rs 3.61 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Jiya Eco-Products (JIYAECO) shares?

Yes, You can buy Jiya Eco-Products (JIYAECO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Jiya Eco-Products (JIYAECO) from Angel One?

Jiya Eco-Products (JIYAECO) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Jiya Eco-Products (JIYAECO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Jiya Eco-Products (JIYAECO) shares.