Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

JBM Auto Share Price

₹ 541.95

+4.95(0.92%)

Live JBM Auto Share Price Chart

JBM Auto Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹537.00
Open₹535.00
Volume1,72,751
Day's Range₹532.35 - ₹545.95
52W Range₹477.00 - ₹738.50
Market Cap₹12,693.83 Cr

JBM Auto Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)13.71
P/E Ratio (TTM)52.16
P/B Ratio8.25
Industry P/E36.75
Debt to Equity1.97
ROE14.22
EPS (TTM)9.75
Dividend Yield0.16
Book Value65.04
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)13.71
P/E Ratio (TTM)52.16
P/B Ratio8.25
Industry P/E36.75
Debt to Equity1.97
ROE14.22
EPS (TTM)9.75
Dividend Yield0.16
Book Value65.04
Face Value1

JBM Auto Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales1,368.241,613.981,852.271,442.45
Expenses1,256.601,483.281,659.131,323.10
Profit before tax74.3977.45107.8960.02
Operating Profit55.2259.9983.8244.26
Net Profit55.2259.9983.8244.26
EPS in Rs2.232.713.141.78

JBM Auto Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
67.53%
Retail And Others
30.41%
Foreign Institutional Investors
1.93%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.13%

About JBM Auto

J B M Auto Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of tools, dies and moulds. The Company operates in three segments: Sheet Metal Division (for manufacturing sheet metal components, assemblies, sub-assemblies), Tool Room Division (for manufacturing tools, dies and moulds) and Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) division (for development and assembly of SPV). The Company`s products include parcel shelf, bonnet for tractor, rear assembly for tractor, stiff assembly, panel C pillar, marcopolo Fr assy, shelf center rear assy and Tunnel Assy. JBM Auto Ltd. was set up in 1990, mainly to manufacture Tools, Dies and Moulds at Faridabad. The Company also established a Press Shop for manufacturing Sheet Metal Components and Welded Sub-assemblies to meet the growing stringent quality requirements of automobile industry. The company shares were listed in Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE). In April, 2009, the Company acquired a 73.89% interest from Thyssenkrupp Tallent Limited (TKTL) in the ThyssenKrupp JBM (P) Ltd., a joint venture between JBM and TKTL, known as JBM Auto System Private Limited (JBMASL). After this acquisition, JBMASL has become subsidiary of the Company.

Parent Organisation
JBM
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1996
NSE Symbol
JBMA

Jbm Auto Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Jbm Auto share price2122.35%
5-Year Highest in Jbm Auto share price₹ 1214.18
5-Year Lowest in Jbm Auto share price₹ 29.48
1-Year % change in Jbm Auto share price-27.33%
1-Year Highest in Jbm Auto share price₹ 1169.38
1-Year Lowest in Jbm Auto share price₹ 489.8

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd159.76Price increase
2.77 (1.76%)
₹1,66,472.53101.08 - 173.27
Bosch Ltd44,890.0Price increase
305.00 (0.68%)
₹1,31,268.8528,610.0 - 50,000.0
Uno Minda Ltd1,109.3Price increase
4.90 (0.44%)
₹63,925.62994.0 - 1,355.0
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd803.85Price increase
5.85 (0.73%)
₹49,821.27424.6 - 844.0
Endurance Technologies Ltd2,426.0Price increase
4.40 (0.18%)
₹34,071.362,142.8 - 3,072.0
Exide Industries Ltd395.5Price increase
1.35 (0.34%)
₹33,498.50287.0 - 496.4

Jbm Auto Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Jbm Auto Ltd (JBMA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Jbm Auto Ltd (JBMA) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Jbm Auto Ltd (JBMA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Jbm Auto Ltd (JBMA) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL