Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Inox Wind

₹ 67.63

-0.95(1.39%)

Live Inox Wind Share Price Chart

Inox Wind Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹68.58
Open₹68.66
Volume80,31,856
Day's Range₹68.14 - ₹69.00
52W Range₹62.43 - ₹159.30
Market Cap₹11,845.34 Cr

Inox Wind Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)10.57
P/E Ratio (TTM)28.44
P/B Ratio1.86
Industry P/E44.30
Debt to Equity0.25
ROE6.35
EPS (TTM)1.99
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value36.93
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)10.57
P/E Ratio (TTM)28.44
P/B Ratio1.86
Industry P/E44.30
Debt to Equity0.25
ROE6.35
EPS (TTM)1.99
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value36.93
Face Value10

Inox Wind Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales1,119.181,207.451,244.24814.10
Expenses942.26978.661,096.72720.22
Profit before tax169.40209.44143.9194.70
Operating Profit120.62126.65105.6864.09
Net Profit120.62126.65105.6864.09
EPS in Rs0.700.730.610.37

Inox Wind Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
44.18%
Retail And Others
31.27%
Foreign Institutional Investors
14.53%
Domestic Institutional Investors
10.03%

About Inox Wind

Inox Wind is a fully integrated player in the wind energy market with state-of-the-art manufacturing plants at Una (Himachal Pradesh) for Hubs and Nacelles and Rohika, near Ahmedabad (Gujarat) for Blades and Tubular Towers. Inox Wind manufactures the key components of the Wind Turbine Generator (WTG) to ensure high quality based on the most advanced technology, reliability of performance, and cost competitiveness. Inox WTGs are designed for low wind speed sites such as those in India. A robust, energetic and experienced team comprising experts across all relevant fields and verticals make Inox Wind a dynamic and enterprising corporate entity. Inox Wind is an ISO 9001:2008 certified company. In addition, IWL`s manufacturing units are awarded with ISO 14001:2004, OHSAS 18001:2007 and ISO 3834-2 (tower manufacturing facility). Inox Wind turbines are type certified by TUV SUD according to "The Guidelines for the Certification of Wind Turbines issued by Germanischer Lloyd" and are duly enlisted in RLMM by C-WET. Inox Wind manufacturers two different WTG models 2 MW rating Rotor diameter of 93 meters with hub height of 80 meters and Rotor Diameter of 100 meters with hub height of 80 / 92 meters. Inox Wind owns a 100% subsidiary, Inox Wind Infrastructure Services, which does the project development in respect of wind power projects, including wind studies, energy assessments, land acquisition, site infrastructure development, power evacuation, statutory approvals, erection and commissioning and long term operation and maintenance of the wind farms.

Parent Organisation
INOX
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2009
NSE Symbol
INOXWIND

Inox Wind Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Inox Wind share price2641.93%
5-Year Highest in Inox Wind share price₹ 261.9
5-Year Lowest in Inox Wind share price₹ 6
1-Year % change in Inox Wind share price17.68%
1-Year Highest in Inox Wind share price₹ 261.9
1-Year Lowest in Inox Wind share price₹ 124.25

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd433.6Price decrease
-0.65 (-0.15%)
₹1,51,365.29229.54 - 464.0
ABB India Ltd6,811.5Price decrease
-4.50 (-0.07%)
₹1,44,627.474,637.5 - 7,924.5
Siemens Ltd3,629.2Price decrease
-38.80 (-1.06%)
₹1,30,347.232,826.0 - 4,149.4
CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd844.1Price increase
26.10 (3.19%)
₹1,28,873.31525.5 - 980.9
Hitachi Energy India Ltd28,995.0Price increase
225.00 (0.78%)
₹1,28,052.1716,111.0 - 38,785.0
Siemens Energy India Ltd2,889.6Price decrease
-67.40 (-2.28%)
₹1,05,589.732,115.0 - 3,968.0

Inox Wind Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Inox Wind Ltd (INOXWIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Inox Wind Ltd (INOXWIND) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Inox Wind Ltd (INOXWIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Inox Wind Ltd (INOXWIND) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL