Live Indoco Remedies Share Price Chart

O 350

H 350

L 346.25

VOL 435

Indoco Remedies Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹346.25
High: ₹361.25
Previous Close ₹346.15
Open ₹350.00
Volume 10,164
Day’s Range ₹346.25 - ₹361.25
52W Range ₹306.40 - ₹415.00
Market Cap ₹3,187.02 Cr

Indoco Remedies Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 12
P/E Ratio (TTM) 31.74
P/B Ratio 3.02
Industry P/E 36.17
Debt to Equity 0.46
ROE 10.62
EPS (TTM) 11.64
Dividend Yield 0.64
Book Value 115.93
Face Value 2

Indoco Remedies Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales428.16426.5481.73459.42
Expenses381.09385.21431.77420.87
Profit before tax38.9333.9146.2822.63
Operating Profit25.8124.1835.2415.56
Net Profit25.8124.1835.2415.56
EPS in Rs2.82.623.822.58

About Indoco Remedies

Indoco Remedies Limited, incorporated as a Public Limited Company in August 23, 1947 is a Mumbai-based pharmaceutical company that focuses on formulations, with some presence in contract manufacturing ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1947
Managing Director Suresh G Kare
NSE Symbol INDOCO

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Supriya Lifescience Ltd ₹2,787.52

351.25

5.20 (1.50%)

346.45 - 354.7
Celestial Biolabs Ltd ₹4.56

1.75

0.00 (0.00)

1.75 - 1.8
JFL Life Sciences Ltd ₹52.52

47.75

0.00 (0.00)

46 - 47.75
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd ₹8,487.00

5115.3

7.90 (0.15%)

5062.1 - 5140
Veerhealth Care Ltd ₹45.54

26

0.00 (0.00)

26 - 26

What's Trending

Indoco Remedies FAQs

What is the Share price of Indoco Remedies (INDOCO)?

Indoco Remedies (INDOCO) share price as of March 2, 2024, on NSE is Rs 354.85 (NSE) and Rs 355.55 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Indoco Remedies (INDOCO) shares?

Yes, You can buy Indoco Remedies (INDOCO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Indoco Remedies (INDOCO) from Angel One?

Indoco Remedies (INDOCO) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Indoco Remedies (INDOCO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Indoco Remedies (INDOCO) shares.

Is Indoco Remedies a Debt free Company?

Yes, Indoco Remedies is a virtually debt-free company.

What is the main business of Indoco Remedies ?

The main business of Indoco Remedies is manufacturing and marketing of Pharmaceutical formulations (i.e. finished dosages) and APIs (i.e. active pharmaceutical ingredients).

Who are the promoters of Indoco Remedies ?

Spa Holdings Pvt Ltd, Shanteri Investment Pvt Ltd, Panandikar Aditi Milind, Ramani Madhura Anup, Kare Aruna Suresh and Kare Suresh Govind are some of the major promoters of Indoco Remedies.

What are the Subsidiaries that comes under Indoco Remedies ?

As on March 31, 2022, the company has three subsidiary companies which are Xtend Industrial Designers and Engineers Private Limited, Indoco Remedies Czech SRO and Indoco Remedies UK. Limited.