Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Share Price

₹ 1188.10

-9.40(0.78%)

Live Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Share Price Chart

Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹1,197.50
Open₹1,190.00
Volume49,496
Day's Range₹1,180.40 - ₹1,201.00
52W Range₹1,064.10 - ₹1,679.90
Market Cap₹6,454.26 Cr

Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)16.05
P/E Ratio (TTM)12.3
P/B Ratio2.38
Industry P/E11.35
Debt to Equity0.35
ROE15.61
EPS (TTM)97.18
Dividend Yield1.05
Book Value503.67
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)16.05
P/E Ratio (TTM)12.3
P/B Ratio2.38
Industry P/E11.35
Debt to Equity0.35
ROE15.61
EPS (TTM)97.18
Dividend Yield1.05
Book Value503.67
Face Value10

Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales718.65702.83763.29960.45
Expenses595.51553.87621.90702.59
Profit before tax130.88161.43136.01258.31
Operating Profit97.56131.46103.16192.59
Net Profit97.56131.46103.16192.59
EPS in Rs18.0724.3319.1335.65

Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
58.69%
Retail And Others
37.60%
Foreign Institutional Investors
2.88%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.84%

About Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys

Registered as Private Limited Company,INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LIMITED, is been engaged in mining and producing Ferro Silicon, Charge Chrome and Chrome Ore at Mines. During 2000-01,company's turnover has crossed the Rs.200 crore milestone for the first time despite adverse market conditions for its products which prevailed during the year.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Subhrakant Panda
Founded
1961
NSE Symbol
IMFA

Indian Metals Ferro Alloys Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Indian Metals Ferro Alloys share price770.47%
5-Year Highest in Indian Metals Ferro Alloys share price₹ 998.8
5-Year Lowest in Indian Metals Ferro Alloys share price₹ 61.5
1-Year % change in Indian Metals Ferro Alloys share price-18.27%
1-Year Highest in Indian Metals Ferro Alloys share price₹ 998.8
1-Year Lowest in Indian Metals Ferro Alloys share price₹ 549.8

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Indian Metals Ferro Alloys Share

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Maithan Alloys Ltd895.5Price decrease
-4.30 (-0.48%)
₹2,616.11831.2 - 1,210.1
Poojaa Precision Engg. Ltd855.0Price increase
53.35 (6.66%)
₹1,598.89447.0 - 864.95
VISA Chrome Ltd32.72Price decrease
-1.06 (-3.14%)
₹476.5927.05 - 73.68
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) Ltd202.0Price increase
0.00 (0.00%)
₹236.57169.0 - 312.0
Nagpur Power & Industries Ltd161.0Price increase
2.45 (1.55%)
₹207.7080.16 - 214.9
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd4.86Price decrease
-0.05 (-1.02%)
₹104.603.68 - 7.15

Indian Metals Ferro Alloys Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Indian Metals Ferro Alloys Ltd (IMFA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Indian Metals Ferro Alloys Ltd (IMFA) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Indian Metals Ferro Alloys Ltd (IMFA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Indian Metals Ferro Alloys Ltd (IMFA) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL