Skip to main content

Anlon Healthcare Share Price

₹ 25.11

+0.64(2.62%)

Live Anlon Healthcare Share Price Chart

Anlon Healthcare Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹23.94

High: ₹25.40

Previous Close₹24.47
Open₹24.52
Volume41,58,106
Day's Range₹23.94 - ₹25.40
52W Range₹10.37 - ₹37.24
Market Cap₹1,299.02 Cr

Anlon Healthcare Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)16.89
P/E Ratio (TTM)38.19
P/B Ratio5.64
Industry P/E37.65
Debt to Equity0.19
ROE12.38
EPS (TTM)0.6
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value4.33
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)16.89
P/E Ratio (TTM)38.19
P/B Ratio5.64
Industry P/E37.65
Debt to Equity0.19
ROE12.38
EPS (TTM)0.6
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value4.33
Face Value2

Anlon Healthcare Financials

Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales33.3035.5850.8987.56
Expenses27.4823.6635.8973.04
Profit before tax5.0010.6114.4413.66
Operating Profit3.555.1511.078.28
Net Profit3.555.1511.078.28
EPS in Rs0.891.132.330.16

Anlon Healthcare Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
52.68%
Retail And Others
46.26%
Foreign Institutional Investors
1.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.06%

About Anlon Healthcare

Anlon Healthcare Limited was originally incorporated as 'Anlon Ventures Private Limited', dated November 19, 2013 with the RoC. The Company changed the name to 'Anlon Healthcare Private Limited' dated May 27, 2015 issued by the RoC and further beame a Public Company named 'Anlon Healthcare Limited' dated September 2, 2024. ANLON an ideal API partner is research-driven company engaged in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Bulk Drugs and advanced pharmaceutical intermediates. It specialize in manufacturing of high-purity pharmaceutical intermediates used as key starting materials for APIs and finished dosage formulations. It is among the few Indian manufacturers of products such as Loxoprofen Sodium Dihydrate, Ketoprofen, and Dexketoprofen Trometamol, which are widely used in pain management and anti-inflammatory therapies which comply with the regulatory requirements of leading health authorities such as FDA, PMDA, KFDA, cGMP, WHO-GMP. In addition to manufacturing of Pharma Intermediate and APIs in accordance with various domestic and international standards, the Company has recently started undertaking custom manufacturing services for complex or novel chemical compounds. The Company started commercial production of Pharma Intermediate and API in 2018. It work out manufacturing activities at Rajkot, Gujarat, which comprise of two separate manufacturing blocks for manufacturing of Pharmaceutical Intermediate and APIs respectively with an aggregate installed production capacity of 400 MTPA. The Company launched the Initial Public Offering of 1,33,00,000 equity shares having the face value of Rs 10, by raising funds aggregating to Rs 121.03 Cr via fresh issue on 29 August, 2025. The Company acquired 67.48% equity shareholding in Apiqo Organics Private Limited and become subsidiary of the company w.e.f. January 09, 2026. It further acquired 56.67% equity shareholding in Bizotic Life Science Private Limited and become subsidiary of the company w.e.f. March 20, 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2013
NSE Symbol
AHCL

Anlon Healthcare Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Anlon Healthcare Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1,758.1Price increase
0.60 (0.03%)
₹4,21,803.091,583.7 - 2,046.9
Divis Laboratories Ltd9,685.0Price increase
126.50 (1.32%)
₹2,53,833.095,647.5 - 9,740.0
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd4,585.0Price increase
28.00 (0.61%)
₹1,73,461.063,532.6 - 5,250.0
Laurus Labs Ltd2,236.2Price increase
54.30 (2.49%)
₹1,18,055.52917.95 - 2,239.0
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd1,187.4Price increase
11.90 (1.01%)
₹1,16,907.45835.5 - 1,232.1
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd1,341.5Price increase
6.10 (0.46%)
₹1,11,463.211,101.0 - 1,414.9

Anlon Healthcare Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Anlon Healthcare Ltd (AHCL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Anlon Healthcare Ltd (AHCL) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Anlon Healthcare Ltd (AHCL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Anlon Healthcare Ltd (AHCL) shares.