Live Wanbury Share Price Chart

O 150

H 150

L 150

VOL 50

Wanbury Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹147.95
High: ₹156.10
Previous Close ₹148.70
Open ₹150.00
Volume 1,05,024
Day’s Range ₹147.95 - ₹156.10
52W Range ₹42.70 - ₹179.35
Market Cap ₹489.05 Cr

Wanbury Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 41.52
P/E Ratio (TTM) 8.74
P/B Ratio 17.57
Industry P/E 34.61
Debt to Equity 4.17
ROE 109.42
EPS (TTM) 9.34
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 8.5
Face Value 10

Wanbury Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales146.29144.46145.5139.41
Expenses136.12130.36127.67124.52
Profit before tax4.997.1910.2633.91
Operating Profit4.697.3610.2733.63
Net Profit4.697.3610.2733.63
EPS in Rs1.432.253.142.47

About Wanbury

Wanbury Ltd (Formerly known Pearl Organics Limited) was incorporated in August, 1988. The Company is engaged in the business of pharmaceutical and related activities, including research. The compan ... Read More

Parent Organisation PPI
Founded 1988
Managing Director K Chandran
NSE Symbol WANBURY

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Supriya Lifescience Ltd ₹2,922.33

350.1

13.00 (-3.58%)

341.35 - 360.45View Peer Comparison
Celestial Biolabs Ltd ₹4.56

1.75

0.00 (0.00)

1.75 - 1.8View Peer Comparison
JFL Life Sciences Ltd ₹44.05

39

1.05 (-2.62%)

39 - 39View Peer Comparison
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd ₹7,984.77

4786.3

25.25 (-0.52%)

4750.05 - 4802.95View Peer Comparison
Veerhealth Care Ltd ₹42.06

26

0.00 (0.00)

26 - 26View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Wanbury FAQs

What is the Share price of Wanbury (WANBURY)?

Wanbury (WANBURY) share price as of May 29, 2024, on NSE is Rs 154.40 (NSE) and Rs 154.40 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Wanbury (WANBURY) shares?

Yes, You can buy Wanbury (WANBURY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Wanbury (WANBURY) from Angel One?

Wanbury (WANBURY) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Wanbury (WANBURY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Wanbury (WANBURY) shares.