Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Syncom Formulations (India)

SYNCOMF

Small Cap | Pharmaceuticals

₹ 22.03

+0.47(2.18%)

Live Syncom Formulations (India) Share Price Chart

Syncom Formulations (India) Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹21.56
Open₹21.80
Volume66,10,463
Day's Range₹21.45 - ₹22.40
52W Range₹10.21 - ₹27.49
Market Cap₹2,024.76 Cr

Syncom Formulations (India) Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)24.46
P/E Ratio (TTM)23.67
P/B Ratio4.88
Industry P/E36.43
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE18.42
EPS (TTM)0.91
Dividend Yield0.46
Book Value4.41
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)24.46
P/E Ratio (TTM)23.67
P/B Ratio4.88
Industry P/E36.43
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE18.42
EPS (TTM)0.91
Dividend Yield0.46
Book Value4.41
Face Value1

Syncom Formulations (India) Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales121.72115.14135.41125.53
Expenses104.6795.29115.88100.86
Profit before tax22.0425.0933.7032.25
Operating Profit16.6018.9125.1724.85
Net Profit16.6018.9125.1724.85
EPS in Rs0.180.200.270.26

Syncom Formulations (India) Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
50.57%
Retail And Others
49.08%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.35%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Syncom Formulations (India)

Incorporated as a private limited company in 1988, Syncom Formulations (India) was converted into a public limited company in Jun.'92. The company set up a manufacturing facility at Palghar, Thane to produce pharmaceutical formulations. Commercial production commenced in Apr.'89. Promoters are Kedarmal Bankda, Vijay Kumar Bankda and Ajay Kumar Bankda. In addition to pharmaceutical formulations in the form of tablets, capsules, liquids and dry powders, the company also manufactures injectibles and ear/eye drops on a loan licence basis. In 1994, the company undertook an expansion programme of setting up a new plant for manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations at Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh. The project which was financed through a public issue made in Jan.'94 was completed in 1995. During the year 1997-98, the Company has further diversified into Ethical Operations by introducing the range of prescription formulations. During the year 1998-99 there has been huge expansion of installed capacity and production base. Further the company plans introduction of products in the generic, OTC and Ethical Divisions. The export earnings have also registered a growth of more than 100%. During the year 1999-2000, the company and its associates have received export orders worth Rs.700.00 lacs against advance payment and hence better turnover is expected during the year. The company presently exports goods to Guine, Ghana, Kenya, Tanzania, Nigeria in Africa, Azberjan, Nepal and Srilanka in Asia. The company has been approved as a supplier to Central ESI Hospitals and registration of defence services is in its final stages, as a result of which will generate substantial sales volume. Keeping in view the shifting consumer preferenes for the use of herbal products, the company is aggressively manufacturing and marketing its herbal products like Edicare, Attom Megacaps, Ecziguard and Yas antacid salt.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Rahul Vijay Bankda
Founded
1988
NSE Symbol
SYNCOMF

Syncom Formulations India Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Syncom Formulations India share price102.84%
5-Year Highest in Syncom Formulations India share price₹ 27.9
5-Year Lowest in Syncom Formulations India share price₹ 4.6
1-Year % change in Syncom Formulations India share price23.53%
1-Year Highest in Syncom Formulations India share price₹ 27.9
1-Year Lowest in Syncom Formulations India share price₹ 10.95

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Syncom Formulations India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1,754.8Price decrease
-9.20 (-0.52%)
₹4,22,426.911,583.7 - 2,046.9
Divis Laboratories Ltd9,141.5Price increase
111.50 (1.23%)
₹2,39,982.275,647.5 - 9,740.0
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd4,570.1Price decrease
-14.00 (-0.31%)
₹1,75,195.533,494.0 - 5,250.0
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd1,129.3Price decrease
-10.90 (-0.96%)
₹1,13,790.25835.5 - 1,232.1
Laurus Labs Ltd2,070.1Price increase
51.60 (2.56%)
₹1,09,143.07870.45 - 2,086.0
Cipla Ltd1,323.0Price decrease
-5.00 (-0.38%)
₹1,07,745.701,165.7 - 1,673.0

Syncom Formulations India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Syncom Formulations India Ltd (SYNCOMF) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Syncom Formulations India Ltd (SYNCOMF) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Syncom Formulations India Ltd (SYNCOMF) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Syncom Formulations India Ltd (SYNCOMF) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL