Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Shringar House of Mangalsutra

₹ 297.99

-14.35(4.59%)

Live Shringar House of Mangalsutra Share Price Chart

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹312.34
Open₹312.35
Volume10,47,873
Day's Range₹295.64 - ₹316.88
52W Range₹166.00 - ₹335.48
Market Cap₹3,011.09 Cr

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)18.43
P/E Ratio (TTM)24.88
P/B Ratio4.44
Industry P/E48.68
Debt to Equity0.28
ROE17.04
EPS (TTM)12.55
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value70.29
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)18.43
P/E Ratio (TTM)24.88
P/B Ratio4.44
Industry P/E48.68
Debt to Equity0.28
ROE17.04
EPS (TTM)12.55
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value70.29
Face Value10

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales528.80658.86725.56548.49
Expenses497.00619.57681.95500.85
Profit before tax30.0840.0343.8946.93
Operating Profit22.8530.1334.0134.00
Net Profit22.8530.1334.0134.00
EPS in Rs2.993.133.533.53

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.80%
Retail And Others
19.77%
Foreign Institutional Investors
3.03%
Domestic Institutional Investors
2.40%

About Shringar House of Mangalsutra

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited was originally incorporated as Shringar House of Mangalsutra Private Limited', in Mumbai, dated January 2, 2009, with the RoC. Thereafter, the status changed into a Public Limited Company and named Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited' dated December 11, 2024 issued by the Central Processing Centre, at Manesar. The Company is engaged in designing, manufacturing, and marketing, a varied range of Mangalsutra studded with diverse range of stones including but not limited to, American diamond, cubic zirconia, pearl, mother of pearl, and semi-precious stones, in 18k, 22k purity of gold, and pioneering 24k HUID-hallmarked gold jeweller to B2B clients. The Company has served 34 corporate clients, 1,089 Wholesalers, and 81 retailers. The Company made its first export sales to UAE in 2014 and sell its products to a diverse range of clients including Corporate Clients, wholesale jewellers, and retailers across the country. In addition to serving their domestic clients, the Company has also expanded the business to international clients in United Kingdom, New Zealand, UAE, USA and Republic of Fiji. The Company became a member of Indian Bullion and Jewellers Association Limited in 2016. Some of its marquee domestic and international Corporate Clients include Malabar Gold Limited, Titan Company Limited, GRT Jewellers India Private Limited, Reliance Retail Limited, Novel Jewels Limited (Aditya Birla Group), Joyalukkas India Limited, P N Gadgil Jewellers Limited, Kalamandir Jewellers Limited, Waman Hari Pethe Jewellers, Goldbox Enterprises Limited (UK), Sona Sansaar Limited (New Zealand), Damas Jewellery LLC (UAE), Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Limited, Manoj Vaibhav Gems 'N' Jewellers Limited, D. P. Abhushan Limited, amongst others. The Company launched the Initial Public Offer by issuing 24,300,000 Equity shares of face value Rs 10 each by raising Rs 400.92 crore through fresh issue on 12 September 2025. The Company launched a 24K Shudh' Mangalsutra in FY 2026. The newly established business in Kandivali increased the annual capacity of production to approximately 4,000 kg in FY26.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2009
NSE Symbol
SHRINGARMS

Shringar House Of Mangalsutra Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Shringar House Of Mangalsutra Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Titan Company Ltd4,333.1Price decrease
-47.80 (-1.09%)
₹3,88,850.343,667.3 - 5,186.7
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd531.5Price decrease
-25.50 (-4.58%)
₹57,544.88327.05 - 648.95
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd353.0Price decrease
-2.45 (-0.69%)
₹19,872.50240.35 - 414.1
PC Jeweller Ltd18.19Price decrease
-0.32 (-1.73%)
₹18,154.167.47 - 20.1
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd1,044.35Price decrease
-1.25 (-0.12%)
₹16,185.87285.0 - 1,083.95
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd4,784.0Price decrease
-76.50 (-1.57%)
₹15,117.671,939.5 - 7,430.0

Shringar House Of Mangalsutra Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Shringar House Of Mangalsutra Ltd (SHRINGARMS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Shringar House Of Mangalsutra Ltd (SHRINGARMS) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Shringar House Of Mangalsutra Ltd (SHRINGARMS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Shringar House Of Mangalsutra Ltd (SHRINGARMS) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL