Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

M & B Engineering Share Price

₹ 271.27

+4.66(1.75%)

Live M & B Engineering Share Price Chart

M & B Engineering Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹266.61
Open₹269.95
Volume1,56,125
Day's Range₹268.42 - ₹275.73
52W Range₹223.05 - ₹535.90
Market Cap₹1,525.62 Cr

M & B Engineering Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)18.97
P/E Ratio (TTM)15.79
P/B Ratio2.32
Industry P/E23.01
Debt to Equity0.13
ROE14.10
EPS (TTM)17.05
Dividend Yield0.37
Book Value114.96
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)18.97
P/E Ratio (TTM)15.79
P/B Ratio2.32
Industry P/E23.01
Debt to Equity0.13
ROE14.10
EPS (TTM)17.05
Dividend Yield0.37
Book Value114.96
Face Value10

M & B Engineering Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales306.85351.51363.71291.10
Expenses276.04315.59329.87264.11
Profit before tax28.7734.6035.7629.27
Operating Profit22.2025.4927.0021.90
Net Profit22.2025.4927.0021.90
EPS in Rs4.074.664.763.75

M & B Engineering Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
70.61%
Retail And Others
18.90%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.85%
Domestic Institutional Investors
9.64%

About M & B Engineering

M&B Engineering Limited was originally incorporated as 'Manibhai and Brothers (Construction) Private Limited' a Private Limited Company, dated June 16, 1981, with RoC. Thereafter, the name of the Company was changed to 'M & B Engineering Private Limited' and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated November 22, 2006. The Company became a Public Company and the name of the Company was changed to 'M & B Engineering Limited' dated March 30, 2011. The business of the Company is structured into Phenix Division which provides comprehensive solutions for PEBs and complex structural steel components; and Proflex division which provides self supported steel roofing solutions. The Company provide comprehensive turnkey solutions which includes project design, engineering, manufacturing and erection across industrial and infrastructure segments.' The Company has two manufacturing facilities at Sanand, Gujarat and Cheyyar, Tamil Nadu for manufacturing of PEBs and complex structural steel components with a combined installed capacity of 103,800 MTPA for manufacturing PEBs. The Company incorporated Phenix Construction Technologies Inc., as a wholly owned subsidiary in USA in 2017; and later on has acquired Phenix Building Solutions Private Limited in 2024. While the Sanand facility started operations in 2008, Cheyyar Facility later became operational in 2024. The Company commissioned the first phase of the second Phenix PEB manufacturing unit near Chennai, having the installed capacity of 68,000 MTPA in 2025. The Company raised an aggregate of Rs 650 Crore by issuing 16,888,474 equity shares of face value of Rs 10 each through IPO, comprising a fresh issue of 7,148,215 equity shares aggregating to Rs 275 Crore and 9,740,259 equity shares aggregating to Rs 375 Crore through offer for sale in August 2025. In the Proflex division, the addition of two mobile manufacturing units has increased installed capacity to 21 lakh sq. metres per annum in 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
MALAV GIRISHBHAI PATEL
Founded
1981
NSE Symbol
MBEL

M B Engineering Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in M B Engineering Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Man Infraconstruction Ltd114.26Price decrease
-2.90 (-2.48%)
₹4,730.9777.12 - 150.0
PSP Projects Ltd758.0Price increase
10.55 (1.41%)
₹2,974.92569.2 - 1,143.0
Glass Wall Systems (India) Ltd262.8Price decrease
-4.80 (-1.79%)
₹2,351.39185.2 - 317.9
B.L.Kashyap & Sons Ltd57.0Price increase
1.73 (3.13%)
₹1,254.1240.32 - 63.79
Pranav Constructions Ltd98.14Price decrease
-0.26 (-0.26%)
₹1,113.8489.1 - 165.1
BEML Land Assets Ltd158.04Price increase
0.79 (0.50%)
₹653.82152.01 - 217.88

M B Engineering Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy M B Engineering Ltd (MBEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
M B Engineering Ltd (MBEL) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy M B Engineering Ltd (MBEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to M B Engineering Ltd (MBEL) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL