Live Kirloskar Brothers Share Price Chart

O 924.3

H 924.3

L 924.3

VOL 68

Kirloskar Brothers Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹914.75
High: ₹945.00
Previous Close ₹919.65
Open ₹924.30
Volume 40,931
Day’s Range ₹914.75 - ₹945.00
52W Range ₹366.85 - ₹1,061.55
Market Cap ₹7,291.33 Cr

Kirloskar Brothers Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 25.83
P/E Ratio (TTM) 24.62
P/B Ratio 4.95
Industry P/E 45.57
Debt to Equity 0.13
ROE 20.58
EPS (TTM) 36.7
Dividend Yield 0.49
Book Value 185.37
Face Value 2

Kirloskar Brothers Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1,124.6899.5913.1964.8
Expenses997.6807.6837.2861.9
Profit before tax132.294.972.5114.3
Operating Profit90.76647.783.2
Net Profit90.76647.783.2
EPS in Rs12.627.416.3510.07

About Kirloskar Brothers

Kirloskar Brothers Limited (KBL), a part of the century old Kirloskar group was incorporated in 15th January of the year 1920. The Company undertakes projects in fluid-handling, turnkey fluid-handling ... Read More

Parent Organisation Kirloskars
Founded 1920
Managing Director Sanjay Kirloskar
NSE Symbol KIRLOSBROS

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Graphite India Ltd ₹11,704.95

602.3

3.45 (0.58%)

600.5 - 623
Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd ₹2,414.42

1332.25

16.85 (1.28%)

1311 - 1362
Envair Electrodyne Ltd ₹96.74

10.25

0.00 (0.00)

10.25 - 10.25
Electrex India Ltd ₹4.26

14.05

0.00 (0.00)

14 - 14.95
Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd ₹323.85

275.8

1.45 (0.53%)

270 - 281.95

What's Trending

Kirloskar Brothers FAQs

What is the Share price of Kirloskar Brothers (KIRLOSBROS)?

Kirloskar Brothers (KIRLOSBROS) share price as of March 1, 2024, on NSE is Rs 939.25 (NSE) and Rs 927.85 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Kirloskar Brothers (KIRLOSBROS) shares?

Yes, You can buy Kirloskar Brothers (KIRLOSBROS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Kirloskar Brothers (KIRLOSBROS) from Angel One?

Kirloskar Brothers (KIRLOSBROS) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Kirloskar Brothers (KIRLOSBROS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Kirloskar Brothers (KIRLOSBROS) shares.