Live Chart

O 362.25

H 365.9

L 362.2

VOL 1684

Heranba Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹362.00
High: ₹370.00
Previous Close ₹360.80
Open ₹362.25
Volume 49,521
Day’s Range ₹362.00 - ₹370.00
52W Range ₹265.00 - ₹426.00
Market Cap ₹1,446.89 Cr

Fundamentals of Heranba Industries

ROCE (TTM) 7.9%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 31.2
P/B Ratio 1.75
Industry P/E 35.88
Debt to Equity 0.11
ROE 5.45%
EPS (TTM) 11.59
Dividend Yield 0.35%
Book Value 207
Face Value 10

Financials of Heranba Industries

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales260.18275.21424.29299.66
Expenses245.81284.85386.19281.77
Profit before tax14.62-6.1737.8116.92
Operating Profit11.15-5.6126.9113.92
Net Profit11.15-5.6126.9113.92
EPS in Rs2.79-1.46.733.48

About Heranba Industries

Incorporated in 1992,Heranba Industries Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of agrochemical products.The company produces synthetic Phrethroids and its intermediates.The product portfolio includes insecti ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1992
Managing Director Sadashiv Kanyana Shetty
NSE Symbol HERANBA

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Aristo Bio-Tech & Lifescience Ltd ₹58.55

84

2.00 (-2.33%)

84 - 88
Crop Life Science Ltd ₹83.64

48.75

0.05 (-0.10%)

48 - 48.9
Shivalik Rasayan Ltd ₹987.23

626.45

7.90 (-1.25%)

623.7 - 640.65
Sikko Industries Ltd ₹134.15

83.8

3.95 (4.95%)

79.25 - 83.8
India Pesticides Ltd ₹4,582.36

394.75

2.85 (-0.72%)

391.05 - 403.2

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Heranba Industries (HERANBA)?

Heranba Industries (HERANBA) share price as of February 23, 2024, on NSE is Rs 364.20 (NSE) and Rs 361.20 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Heranba Industries (HERANBA) shares?

Yes, You can buy Heranba Industries (HERANBA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Heranba Industries (HERANBA) from Angel One?

Heranba Industries (HERANBA) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Heranba Industries (HERANBA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Heranba Industries (HERANBA) shares.