Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Gateway Distriparks Share Price

GATEWAY

Small Cap | Logistics

₹ 51.29

+0.28(0.55%)

Live Gateway Distriparks Share Price Chart

Gateway Distriparks Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹51.01
Open₹51.50
Volume9,25,123
Day's Range₹50.76 - ₹51.92
52W Range₹48.10 - ₹65.42
Market Cap₹2,550.68 Cr

Gateway Distriparks Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)11.64
P/E Ratio (TTM)10.27
P/B Ratio1.11
Industry P/E45.85
Debt to Equity0.28
ROE11.15
EPS (TTM)4.91
Dividend Yield6.37
Book Value45.89
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)11.64
P/E Ratio (TTM)10.27
P/B Ratio1.11
Industry P/E45.85
Debt to Equity0.28
ROE11.15
EPS (TTM)4.91
Dividend Yield6.37
Book Value45.89
Face Value10

Gateway Distriparks Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales567.32560.41533.65549.30
Expenses485.88476.57454.49470.97
Profit before tax68.6772.0370.3570.91
Operating Profit66.3067.1763.7051.27
Net Profit66.3067.1763.7051.27
EPS in Rs1.341.421.220.95

Gateway Distriparks Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
33.92%
Retail And Others
26.68%
Foreign Institutional Investors
6.98%
Domestic Institutional Investors
32.41%

About Gateway Distriparks

Gateway Distriparks Limited (GDL) was initially incorporated as Gateway Rail Freight Limited on April 06, 1994 and got Certificate of Commencement of Business on October 24, 1994. Pursuant to the Scheme of Amalgamation, Company's name was changed to 'Gateway Distriparks Limited' on February 11, 2022. The Company is the ICD-CFS operator in the country and offers one of India's widest networks. It operates an asset light business model and its core business comprises of Container Freight Stations (CFS) and Inland Container Depots (ICD). It operate 5 ICD facilities i.e. ICD Gurgaon (Garhi Harsaru), ICD Faridabad (Piyala), ICD Ludhiana (Sahnewal), ICD Kashipur and ICD Viramgam and 5 CFS facilities i.e. CFS Nhava Sheva, CFS Chennai, CFS Visakhapatnam, CFS Krishnapatnam and CFS Kochi in India. CFS-ICD facilities are a vital cog in the EXIM supply chain of the country. The Company is operating a fleet of 34 trains sets along with 560+ trailers for transportation between its facilities and maritime ports, as well as first & last mile connectivity to provide end to end solutions to the EXIM industry. It offers general & bonded warehousing, rail & road transportation, container handling services and other value added services. As part of the expansion, GDL has started domestic rail services from New Ankleshwar to North India and augmented infrastructure across locations. In 2020-21, the erstwhile group companies- Gateway Distriparks Ltd and Gateway East India Private Limited were amalgamated with Gateway Rail Freight Limited through the Scheme of Amalgamation, which became effective from December 28, 2021. In FY 2022-23, Company acquired 100% shareholding of Kashipur Infrastructure and Freight Terminal Private Limited (KIFTPL) and made it a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company. In 2024, Company acquired additional equity stake (approx. 4.99% of the total paid up capital) in Snowman Logistics Limited (SLL), Associate Company thereby increasing the holding percentage from existing 40.25% to 45.24% as on March 31, 2024. During the year 2024-25, the Company acquired additional equity stake of approximately 4.77% of the total paid up capital in Snowman Logistics Limited (SLL), making it a material subsidiary company of the Company, with effect from December 24, 2024. In 2025-26, the Company acquired approximately 25 acres of land near the Pithampur Industrial Area, Indore, for the development of a new Inland Container Depot (ICD). In June 2026, it operated the first double stack service from JNPT towards the NCR on the completed corridor.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Prem Kishan Gupta
Founded
2005
NSE Symbol
GATEWAY

Gateway Distriparks Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Gateway Distriparks share price-16.34%
5-Year Highest in Gateway Distriparks share price₹ 121.55
5-Year Lowest in Gateway Distriparks share price₹ 56.85
1-Year % change in Gateway Distriparks share price-41.4%
1-Year Highest in Gateway Distriparks share price₹ 116.8
1-Year Lowest in Gateway Distriparks share price₹ 56.85

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Meesho Ltd230.84Price decrease
-1.90 (-0.82%)
₹1,07,705.68125.56 - 254.4
Container Corporation Of India Ltd440.05Price decrease
-1.95 (-0.44%)
₹33,621.62421.45 - 557.0
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd286.55Price increase
1.75 (0.61%)
₹31,688.56158.0 - 320.95
Delhivery Ltd411.7Price increase
11.20 (2.80%)
₹30,046.70374.45 - 524.0
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd294.5Price decrease
-0.35 (-0.12%)
₹17,320.6998.55 - 302.35
Blue Dart Express Ltd4,561.6Price increase
1.20 (0.03%)
₹10,835.594,458.1 - 7,036.0

Gateway Distriparks Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Gateway Distriparks Ltd (GATEWAY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Gateway Distriparks Ltd (GATEWAY) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Gateway Distriparks Ltd (GATEWAY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Gateway Distriparks Ltd (GATEWAY) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL