Live Gallantt Ispat . Share Price Chart

O 238

H 238

L 238

VOL 862

Gallantt Ispat . Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹227.25
High: ₹250.65
Previous Close ₹238.75
Open ₹238.00
Volume 2,56,962
Day’s Range ₹227.25 - ₹250.65
52W Range ₹49.55 - ₹250.65
Market Cap ₹5,807.63 Cr

Gallantt Ispat . Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 9.61
P/E Ratio (TTM) 29.35
P/B Ratio 2.52
Industry P/E 19.44
Debt to Equity 0.21
ROE 7.24
EPS (TTM) 8.2
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 95.47
Face Value 10

Gallantt Ispat . Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1,075.991,036.17949.871,062.66
Expenses995.33990.11891985.41
Profit before tax91.6541.1454.3870.53
Operating Profit67.9230.7147.2651.98
Net Profit67.9230.7147.2651.98
EPS in Rs2.811.271.962.15

About Gallantt Ispat .

Gallantt Metal Ltd, a Gallantt Group of Companies, is engaged in the production of iron, steel, and power primarily in India. The Company is engaged in manufacturing of Steel and Steel products with p ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2005
Managing Director Chandra Prakash Agrawal
NSE Symbol GALLANTT

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd(Merged) ₹939.34

200.8

0.00 (0.00)

200 - 205.3View Peer Comparison
Steelco Gujarat Ltd ₹7.49

1.2

0.00 (0.00)

1.1 - 1.25View Peer Comparison
Jindal Saw Ltd ₹15,471.30

479

4.45 (-0.92%)

464.6 - 490View Peer Comparison
Ahlada Engineers Ltd ₹143.29

109.05

1.85 (-1.67%)

107.25 - 113View Peer Comparison
Grand Foundry Ltd ₹32.01

8.65

0.00 (0.00)

8.65 - 8.65View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Gallantt Ispat . FAQs

What is the Share price of Gallantt Ispat . (GALLANTT)?

Gallantt Ispat . (GALLANTT) share price as of April 19, 2024, on NSE is Rs 250.65 (NSE) and Rs 252.70 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Gallantt Ispat . (GALLANTT) shares?

Yes, You can buy Gallantt Ispat . (GALLANTT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Gallantt Ispat . (GALLANTT) from Angel One?

Gallantt Ispat . (GALLANTT) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Gallantt Ispat . (GALLANTT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Gallantt Ispat . (GALLANTT) shares.