Live Faze Three Share Price Chart

O 457.95

H 457.95

L 457.95

VOL 1099

Faze Three Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹427.10
High: ₹457.95
Previous Close ₹444.75
Open ₹457.95
Volume 30,059
Day’s Range ₹427.10 - ₹457.95
52W Range ₹318.15 - ₹540.00
Market Cap ₹1,077.45 Cr

Faze Three Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 15.76
P/E Ratio (TTM) 20.52
P/B Ratio 3.55
Industry P/E 22.84
Debt to Equity 0.45
ROE 15.11
EPS (TTM) 21.59
Dividend Yield 0.11
Book Value 124.7
Face Value 10

Faze Three Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales142.08129.43132.48138.26
Expenses121.89114.62115.05120.24
Profit before tax18.9116.7216.9916.99
Operating Profit14.8312.3712.5912.71
Net Profit14.8312.3712.5912.71
EPS in Rs6.15.095.185.23

About Faze Three

Faze Three Exports Ltd (FTEL) was incorporated as a private limited company in Jan.'85, and became a deemed public limited company in Jan.'94. It was converted into a full-fledged public limited compa ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1985
Managing Director Ajay Anand
NSE Symbol FAZE3Q

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Shri Dinesh Mills Ltd ₹277.23

195

0.00 (0.00)

195 - 195View Peer Comparison
Lovable Lingerie Ltd ₹184.85

131.5

6.25 (4.99%)

123.5 - 139View Peer Comparison
Raymond Ltd ₹14,334.66

2253.85

101.35 (4.71%)

2154.1 - 2274View Peer Comparison
Gem Spinners India Ltd ₹20.26

3.5

0.00 (0.00)

3.25 - 3.5View Peer Comparison
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd ₹884.74

1537.5

9.95 (-0.64%)

1525.8 - 1561.8View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Faze Three FAQs

What is the Share price of Faze Three (FAZE3Q)?

Faze Three (FAZE3Q) share price as of May 17, 2024, on NSE is Rs 430.10 (NSE) and Rs 430.00 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Faze Three (FAZE3Q) shares?

Yes, You can buy Faze Three (FAZE3Q) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Faze Three (FAZE3Q) from Angel One?

Faze Three (FAZE3Q) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Faze Three (FAZE3Q) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Faze Three (FAZE3Q) shares.