Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Mahindra EPC Irrigation

₹ 100.35

-5.20(4.93%)

Live Mahindra EPC Irrigation Share Price Chart

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹105.55
Open₹106.00
Volume37,317
Day's Range₹99.91 - ₹107.09
52W Range₹91.91 - ₹147.20
Market Cap₹295.41 Cr

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)9.22
P/E Ratio (TTM)25.97
P/B Ratio1.6
Industry P/E36.44
Debt to Equity0.23
ROE6.95
EPS (TTM)4.6
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value66.18
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)9.22
P/E Ratio (TTM)25.97
P/B Ratio1.6
Industry P/E36.44
Debt to Equity0.23
ROE6.95
EPS (TTM)4.6
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value66.18
Face Value10

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales93.47107.0054.1672.65
Expenses83.79100.7556.2468.77
Profit before tax8.746.36-2.852.96
Operating Profit6.494.79-2.142.23
Net Profit6.494.79-2.142.23
EPS in Rs3.031.71-0.770.80

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
54.18%
Retail And Others
45.69%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.13%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Mahindra EPC Irrigation

EPC Industrie Ltd., incorporated in Nov.'81 as Exomet Plastics and Chemicals Pvt Ltd, the company was renamed EPC Irrigation (EPCIL) on conversion into a public limited company in Mar.'92. EPCIL is a 100% subsidiary of Trenton Investments Company Pvt Ltd, which is wholly-owned by the family members of K L Khanna, Chairman of EPCIL. The company produces drips and sprinkler irrigation systems which, when combined together are known as micro-irrigation systems. The manufacturing facilities are located at MIDC, Ambad, Nashik. EPCIL has a technical collaboration with Richfield Springs, UK, which is also a promoter with a shareholding of 2.85 lac equity shares. The company's expansion and diversification projects to double its installed capacity for drip / sprinkler irrigation systems and to produce PE pipes and fittings for distribution of gas and industrial applications, was completed and commissioned. In 1998-99, the Company received ISO 9002 Certification from DNV B.V., Netherlands for "Manufacture and Supply of Plastic Pipes, Fittings and Components for Irrigation, Infrastructure and Industrial Applications". EPCIL is amongst the first five companies in the world and the only one in Asia to have BG Technology Phase II Certification from British Gas International for the pipes produced by it for gas distribution. The company was declared as a Sick company by BIFR and SBI was appointed as Operating Agency to conduct the Techno and Economic Viability Study(TEVS) and to prepare the revival scheme. The Debt Restructure Scheme is approved by LIC Mutual Fund and Banks.

Parent Organisation
Mahindra
Managing Director
Ramesh Ramachandran
Founded
1981
NSE Symbol
MAHEPC

Mahindra Epc Irrigation Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Mahindra Epc Irrigation share price38.23%
5-Year Highest in Mahindra Epc Irrigation share price₹ 194.5
5-Year Lowest in Mahindra Epc Irrigation share price₹ 83.8
1-Year % change in Mahindra Epc Irrigation share price-1.68%
1-Year Highest in Mahindra Epc Irrigation share price₹ 179.65
1-Year Lowest in Mahindra Epc Irrigation share price₹ 96.5

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Mahindra Epc Irrigation Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Supreme Industries Ltd3,549.4Price decrease
-71.30 (-1.97%)
₹46,098.053,140.0 - 4,244.0
Astral Ltd1,389.0Price decrease
-39.00 (-2.73%)
₹38,266.531,311.6 - 1,768.7
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd3,025.0Price decrease
-80.20 (-2.58%)
₹14,309.811,770.9 - 3,615.2
Finolex Industries Ltd148.28Price decrease
-3.02 (-2.00%)
₹9,378.51146.63 - 200.4
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd6,340.0Price decrease
-65.50 (-1.02%)
₹8,671.463,649.9 - 6,997.0
Time Technoplast Ltd165.59Price decrease
-8.54 (-4.90%)
₹8,594.19154.0 - 227.5

Mahindra Epc Irrigation Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Mahindra Epc Irrigation Ltd (MAHEPC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Mahindra Epc Irrigation Ltd (MAHEPC) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Mahindra Epc Irrigation Ltd (MAHEPC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Mahindra Epc Irrigation Ltd (MAHEPC) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL