Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Bajaj Healthcare

BAJAJHCARE

Small Cap | Pharmaceuticals

₹ 338.50

-2.60(0.76%)

Live Bajaj Healthcare Share Price Chart

Bajaj Healthcare Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹341.10
Open₹345.00
Volume3,54,601
Day's Range₹323.95 - ₹351.00
52W Range₹272.35 - ₹488.90
Market Cap₹1,142.51 Cr

Bajaj Healthcare Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)10.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)55.46
P/B Ratio2.05
Industry P/E48.35
Debt to Equity0.51
ROE10.45
EPS (TTM)17.29
Dividend Yield0.44
Book Value165.51
Face Value5
ROCE(TTM)10.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)55.46
P/B Ratio2.05
Industry P/E48.35
Debt to Equity0.51
ROE10.45
EPS (TTM)17.29
Dividend Yield0.44
Book Value165.51
Face Value5

Bajaj Healthcare Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales161.22153.06165.63175.90
Expenses137.74138.01143.89152.34
Profit before tax19.24-20.8116.4618.48
Operating Profit16.10-19.4113.8914.38
Net Profit15.67-22.8513.7014.09
EPS in Rs4.96-7.164.074.19

Bajaj Healthcare Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
58.59%
Retail And Others
37.30%
Foreign Institutional Investors
2.19%
Domestic Institutional Investors
1.92%

About Bajaj Healthcare

Bajaj Healthcare Ltd. is a company established in 1993, services various Pharmaceuticals, Nutraceutical and Food industries globally with a spirit of scrupulousness. Bajaj Healthcare Ltd. have metamorphosed into specialty company and focused on development, manufacturing and supply of Amino Acids, Nutritional Supplements and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) for Pharmaceutical, Nutraceuticals and Food industries.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Anil C Jain
Founded
1993
NSE Symbol
BAJAJHCARE

Bajaj Healthcare Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Bajaj Healthcare share price41.14%
5-Year Highest in Bajaj Healthcare share price₹ 745
5-Year Lowest in Bajaj Healthcare share price₹ 257.45
1-Year % change in Bajaj Healthcare share price66.99%
1-Year Highest in Bajaj Healthcare share price₹ 745
1-Year Lowest in Bajaj Healthcare share price₹ 263.3

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Bajaj Healthcare Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1,743.0Price decrease
-15.80 (-0.90%)
₹4,18,683.951,583.7 - 2,046.9
Divis Laboratories Ltd9,087.0Price decrease
-57.50 (-0.63%)
₹2,41,310.945,647.5 - 9,740.0
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd4,558.7Price decrease
-0.20 (-0.00%)
₹1,73,078.793,532.6 - 5,250.0
Laurus Labs Ltd2,069.0Price increase
8.90 (0.43%)
₹1,11,433.99901.4 - 2,089.0
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd1,113.9Price decrease
-9.10 (-0.81%)
₹1,11,022.18835.5 - 1,232.1
Cipla Ltd1,324.1Price decrease
-1.00 (-0.08%)
₹1,07,527.581,165.7 - 1,673.0

Bajaj Healthcare Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Bajaj Healthcare Ltd (BAJAJHCARE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Bajaj Healthcare Ltd (BAJAJHCARE) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Bajaj Healthcare Ltd (BAJAJHCARE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Bajaj Healthcare Ltd (BAJAJHCARE) shares.
Bajaj Healthcare Limited, headquartered in India, is a pharmaceutical company that specialises in producing bulk drugs and pharmaceutical products. Its core business involves the manufacturing of various medicinal drugs and pharmaceuticals.
There are no Subsidiaries that come under Bajaj Healthcare.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL