Live AI Champdany Industries Share Price Chart

O 0

H 0

L 0

VOL 0

AI Champdany Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹52.50
High: ₹56.28
Previous Close ₹53.60
Open ₹53.60
Volume 19,861
Day’s Range ₹52.50 - ₹56.28
52W Range ₹21.05 - ₹69.82
Market Cap ₹164.84 Cr

AI Champdany Industries Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 8.77
P/E Ratio (TTM) 7.39
P/B Ratio 3.24
Industry P/E 21.61
Debt to Equity 0.34
ROE 19.39
EPS (TTM) 7.25
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 16.55
Face Value 5

AI Champdany Industries Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales16.557.667.1120.33
Expenses50.8712.3512.2313.19
Profit before tax17.64-1.32-1.137.39
Operating Profit20.82-5.03-0.937.45
Net Profit20.82-5.03-0.937.45
EPS in Rs6.76-1.65-0.312.41

About AI Champdany Industries

AI Champdany Industries Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in manufacturing and exporting of jute products. It operates in two segments: jute/jute diversified products and flax ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1917
Managing Director Damodardas Jerambhai Wadhwa
BSE Symbol AICHAMP

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Shri Dinesh Mills Ltd ₹292.10

195

0.00 (0.00)

195 - 195
Lovable Lingerie Ltd ₹203.94

138.85

0.65 (0.47%)

137.95 - 140.5
Raymond Ltd ₹12,212.95

1855.05

21.15 (1.15%)

1833.55 - 1863.3
Gem Spinners India Ltd ₹25.53

3.5

0.00 (0.00)

3.25 - 3.5
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd ₹943.34

1655.65

8.90 (0.54%)

1645 - 1676

What's Trending

AI Champdany Industries FAQs

What is the Share price of AI Champdany Industries (AICHAMP)?

AI Champdany Industries (AICHAMP) share price as of October 8, 2018, on NSE is Rs 12.45 (NSE) and Rs 55.90 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy AI Champdany Industries (AICHAMP) shares?

Yes, You can buy AI Champdany Industries (AICHAMP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy AI Champdany Industries (AICHAMP) from Angel One?

AI Champdany Industries (AICHAMP) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy AI Champdany Industries (AICHAMP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to AI Champdany Industries (AICHAMP) shares.