Live Chart

O 1003.35

H 1003.35

L 1003.35

VOL 125

TechNVision Ventures Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹1,003.00
High: ₹1,003.35
Previous Close ₹983.70
Open ₹1,003.35
Volume 272
Day’s Range ₹1,003.00 - ₹1,003.35
52W Range ₹163.00 - ₹1,003.35
Market Cap ₹617.76 Cr

Fundamentals of TechNVision Ventures

ROCE (TTM) -33%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 80.57
P/B Ratio NA
Industry P/E 31.82
Debt to Equity NA
ROE 174.37%
EPS (TTM) 12.21
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value -18
Face Value 10

Financials of TechNVision Ventures

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales42.0131.2650.0459.8
Expenses38.5937.9346.9150.04
Profit before tax3.18-6.82.749.25
Operating Profit3-6.842.568.94
Net Profit3-6.842.568.94
EPS in Rs4.79-10.94.0814.25

About TechNVision Ventures

Solix Technologies Limited is a pioneer in creating next generation enterprise software companies. The company has been recognized by NASSCOM (National Association of Software & Service Companies) as ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1980
Managing Director Sai Gundavelli
BSE Symbol TECHNVISN

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Ed & Tech International Ltd ₹0.19

0.05

0.00 (0.00)

0.05 - 0.05
Bodhtree Consulting Ltd ₹15.15

13.8

0.00 (0.00)

13.8 - 13.8
Palred Technologies Ltd ₹215.78

176.8

0.90 (0.51%)

173.05 - 179.9
California Software Company Ltd ₹30.13

19.3

0.25 (1.31%)

19 - 19.95
Trejhara Solutions Ltd ₹261.58

180.2

0.00 (0.00)

180.2 - 183.85

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of TechNVision Ventures (TECHNVISN)?

TechNVision Ventures (TECHNVISN) share price as of February 22, 2024, on BSE is Rs 1,003.00 (BSE).

Can I buy TechNVision Ventures (TECHNVISN) shares?

Yes, You can buy TechNVision Ventures (TECHNVISN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy TechNVision Ventures (TECHNVISN) from Angel One?

TechNVision Ventures (TECHNVISN) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy TechNVision Ventures (TECHNVISN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to TechNVision Ventures (TECHNVISN) shares.