Skip to main content

Shraddha Prime Projects Share Price

SHRADDHA

Small Cap | Realty

₹ 162.47

+0.11(0.07%)

Live Shraddha Prime Projects Share Price Chart

Shraddha Prime Projects Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹159.21

High: ₹164.78

Previous Close₹162.36
Open₹162.31
Volume6,187
Day's Range₹159.21 - ₹164.78
52W Range₹138.56 - ₹177.94
Market Cap₹738.27 Cr

Shraddha Prime Projects Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)19.97
P/E Ratio (TTM)11.59
P/B Ratio3.25
Industry P/E31.80
Debt to Equity1.98
ROE40.80
EPS (TTM)13.96
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value48.88
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)19.97
P/E Ratio (TTM)11.59
P/B Ratio3.25
Industry P/E31.80
Debt to Equity1.98
ROE40.80
EPS (TTM)13.96
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value48.88
Face Value10

Shraddha Prime Projects Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales134.33129.01186.31133.58
Expenses122.48108.89162.81109.20
Profit before tax15.5320.1730.0627.04
Operating Profit8.0813.0623.3019.28
Net Profit8.0813.0623.3019.28
EPS in Rs2.003.305.744.78

Shraddha Prime Projects Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.78%
Retail And Others
25.22%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Shraddha Prime Projects

Incorporated in 1993, the company is promoted by Mr Omprakash Bansal, Mr Satyanarayanan Bansal, Sushila Bansal, Suman Bansal. The company is engaged in the manufacture, buy, sell, export, import of all types of electronic, engineering, drawing and allied components. In Mar.'96 the company came out with a public issue of 50,31,000 equity shares of Rs. 10 each for cash at par to part finance the cost of the project for the manufacture of Steel Measuring Tapes with an installed capacity of 14,400 Kms and expansion of survey instrument business by adding another model TA-26 with an installed capacity of 480 pieces p.a. to the existing capacity of TA-2 of 300 pieces p.a.. Towa Instruments Pvt Ltd a private Limited company incorporated in 1982 involved in manufacturing of Survey Instruments has been amalgamated with Towa Sokki Ltd in 1994. The promoters of the company are claimed to have indepth experience in the Survey Instruments Line. During the year 1999-2000, the company's value of exports on FOB basis amounted to Rs. 18.88 lacs.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Sudhir Balu Mehta
Founded
1993
NSE Symbol
SHRADDHA

Shraddha Prime Projects Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Shraddha Prime Projects Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
DLF Ltd686.75Price decrease
-7.60 (-1.09%)
₹1,71,873.27489.4 - 786.5
Lodha Developers Ltd1,038.5Price decrease
-7.30 (-0.70%)
₹1,03,891.84650.8 - 1,344.95
Phoenix Mills Ltd1,951.1Price decrease
-18.80 (-0.95%)
₹70,465.351,465.6 - 2,169.8
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd1,449.7Price increase
10.70 (0.74%)
₹61,715.031,090.0 - 1,805.2
Oberoi Realty Ltd1,626.1Price decrease
-13.90 (-0.85%)
₹60,176.171,391.2 - 1,986.1
Godrej Properties Ltd1,593.0Price decrease
-7.00 (-0.44%)
₹48,473.371,434.0 - 2,339.0

Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd (SHRADDHA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd (SHRADDHA) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd (SHRADDHA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd (SHRADDHA) shares.