Live R Systems International Share Price Chart

O 467.05

H 467.05

L 467.05

VOL 1066

R Systems International Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹459.90
High: ₹497.00
Previous Close ₹460.15
Open ₹467.05
Volume 6,68,112
Day’s Range ₹459.90 - ₹497.00
52W Range ₹241.30 - ₹599.00
Market Cap ₹5,439 Cr

R Systems International Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 28.09
P/E Ratio (TTM) 38.83
P/B Ratio 8.9
Industry P/E 28.68
Debt to Equity 0.21
ROE 22.91
EPS (TTM) 11.84
Dividend Yield 1.48
Book Value 51.68
Face Value 1

R Systems International Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales404.07406.78457.35416.32
Expenses359.89364.03392.29370.4
Profit before tax47.845.5162.2244.49
Operating Profit35.8414.4343.9845.87
Net Profit35.8414.4343.9845.87
EPS in Rs3.031.223.723.88

About R Systems International

R Systems International Ltd was formerly incorporated on May 14, 1993 as a Private Limited Company with the name 'R Systems (India) Pvt Ltd' Later, in March 14, 2000, the Company converted into a Publ ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1993
Managing Director
NSE Symbol RSYSTEMS

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Ed & Tech International Ltd ₹0.19

0.05

0.00 (0.00)

0.05 - 0.05View Peer Comparison
Bodhtree Consulting Ltd ₹15.15

13.8

0.00 (0.00)

13.8 - 13.8View Peer Comparison
Palred Technologies Ltd ₹160.98

131.45

2.20 (-1.65%)

131 - 133.65View Peer Comparison
California Software Company Ltd ₹25.97

16.7

0.15 (0.91%)

16.25 - 17.5View Peer Comparison
Trejhara Solutions Ltd ₹256.87

178

0.00 (0.00)

178 - 180View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

R Systems International FAQs

What is the Share price of R Systems International (RSYSTEMS)?

R Systems International (RSYSTEMS) share price as of April 18, 2024, on NSE is Rs 473.95 (NSE) and Rs 472.40 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy R Systems International (RSYSTEMS) shares?

Yes, You can buy R Systems International (RSYSTEMS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy R Systems International (RSYSTEMS) from Angel One?

R Systems International (RSYSTEMS) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy R Systems International (RSYSTEMS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to R Systems International (RSYSTEMS) shares.