Live KMG Milk Food Share Price Chart

O 33.03

H 33.03

L 33.03

VOL 200

KMG Milk Food Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹33.03
High: ₹33.03
Previous Close ₹34.76
Open ₹33.03
Volume 200
Day’s Range ₹33.03 - ₹33.03
52W Range ₹31.74 - ₹48.03
Market Cap ₹17.52 Cr

KMG Milk Food Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) -1.7113
P/E Ratio (TTM) 367
P/B Ratio 0
Industry P/E 56.73
Debt to Equity -2.9232
ROE 2.83
EPS (TTM) 0.09
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value -1.8135203
Face Value 10

KMG Milk Food Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1.80.220.050.48
Expenses1.910.420.520.62
Profit before tax0.110-0.230.1
Operating Profit0.170-0.230.1
Net Profit0.170-0.230.1
EPS in Rs0.320.01-0.430.18

About KMG Milk Food

KMG Milk Food Ltd. was incorporated in 1999 as a Public Limited Company. The Company is primarily engaged in manufacture, purchase and sales of Dairy products like ghee, skimmed milk powder, whole mil ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1999
Managing Director Basudev Garg
BSE Symbol KMGMILK

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Agro Tech Foods Ltd ₹1,780.84

740

9.45 (1.29%)

728 - 746.05View Peer Comparison
Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd ₹17.21

15.5

0.00 (0.00)

15.3 - 15.6View Peer Comparison
Parag Milk Foods Ltd ₹2,557.63

221.25

7.00 (3.27%)

216.1 - 225View Peer Comparison
Annapurna Swadisht Ltd ₹634.47

362.1

2.75 (-0.75%)

358.4 - 368.45View Peer Comparison
Madhusudan Masala Ltd ₹138.29

108

0.80 (0.75%)

107.2 - 108.95View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

KMG Milk Food FAQs

What is the Share price of KMG Milk Food (KMGMILK)?

KMG Milk Food (KMGMILK) share price as of April 22, 2024, on BSE is Rs 33.03 (BSE).

Can I buy KMG Milk Food (KMGMILK) shares?

Yes, You can buy KMG Milk Food (KMGMILK) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy KMG Milk Food (KMGMILK) from Angel One?

KMG Milk Food (KMGMILK) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy KMG Milk Food (KMGMILK) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to KMG Milk Food (KMGMILK) shares.