Live Vipul Organics Share Price Chart

O 202

H 202

L 202

VOL 1

Vipul Organics Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹192.65
High: ₹202.00
Previous Close ₹199.20
Open ₹202.00
Volume 5,446
Day’s Range ₹192.65 - ₹202.00
52W Range ₹82.00 - ₹237.00
Market Cap ₹259.2 Cr

Vipul Organics Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 6.5
P/E Ratio (TTM) 101.12
P/B Ratio 4.75
Industry P/E 40.93
Debt to Equity 0.44
ROE 3.38
EPS (TTM) 1.97
Dividend Yield 0.44
Book Value 41.91
Face Value 10

Vipul Organics Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales31.3936.1436.5337.42
Expenses29.9234.873535.75
Profit before tax0.530.71.071.3
Operating Profit0.290.5110.8
Net Profit0.290.5110.8
EPS in Rs0.250.40.770.62

About Vipul Organics

Vipul Organics Limited (Formerly known as Vipul Dyes & Chemicals Limited) led by the Promoter of the Company, Mr. Vipul P. Shah, incorporated in June, 1972. The Company is a globally renowned player i ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1972
Managing Director
BSE Symbol VIPULORG

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd ₹367.70

324.7

11.50 (3.67%)

312.25 - 333
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd ₹417.95

18

0.00 (0.00)

17.5 - 18.75
Vishnu Chemicals Ltd ₹1,970.08

298.6

2.25 (-0.75%)

295.55 - 302.35
Hindcon Chemicals Ltd ₹278.99

54.5

0.00 (0.00)

54.5 - 54.5
Sanginita Chemicals Ltd ₹47.49

27.5

0.00 (0.00)

27.5 - 27.55

What's Trending

Vipul Organics FAQs

What is the Share price of Vipul Organics (VIPULORG)?

Vipul Organics (VIPULORG) share price as of February 29, 2024, on BSE is Rs 199.40 (BSE).

Can I buy Vipul Organics (VIPULORG) shares?

Yes, You can buy Vipul Organics (VIPULORG) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Vipul Organics (VIPULORG) from Angel One?

Vipul Organics (VIPULORG) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Vipul Organics (VIPULORG) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Vipul Organics (VIPULORG) shares.