Live Somany Ceramics Share Price Chart

O 601

H 601

L 601

VOL 50

Somany Ceramics Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹594.15
High: ₹615.75
Previous Close ₹603.70
Open ₹601.00
Volume 23,093
Day’s Range ₹594.15 - ₹615.75
52W Range ₹508.00 - ₹819.00
Market Cap ₹2,471.7 Cr

Somany Ceramics Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 12.49
P/E Ratio (TTM) 27.35
P/B Ratio 3.02
Industry P/E 40.58
Debt to Equity 0.45
ROE 9.78
EPS (TTM) 22.73
Dividend Yield 0.52
Book Value 199.82
Face Value 2

Somany Ceramics Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales679.22586.53655.16612.14
Expenses636.94552.7608.66571.93
Profit before tax34.1918.4139.3633.44
Operating Profit24.412.5729.5323.4
Net Profit24.412.5729.5323.4
EPS in Rs5.735.246.94.93

About Somany Ceramics

Somany Ceramics Limited (formerly SPL Ltd), a part of H L Somany Group, is into manufacture of ceramic tiles. It was incorporated in 1968 by Kolkata based Somany Group in collaboration with the UK bas ... Read More

Parent Organisation Somani H L
Founded 1968
Managing Director Shreekant Somany
NSE Symbol SOMANYCERA

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd ₹9,276.70

7190.5

19.10 (0.27%)

7066 - 7324View Peer Comparison
Euro Ceramics Ltd ₹3.74

1.05

0.00 (0.00)

1.05 - 1.1View Peer Comparison
Regency Ceramics Ltd ₹94.79

34.4

0.00 (0.00)

34.4 - 34.4View Peer Comparison
Orient Bell Ltd ₹507.50

362.2

15.55 (4.49%)

340.55 - 365View Peer Comparison
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd ₹295.58

48.75

0.00 (0.00)

48.5 - 50.2View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Somany Ceramics FAQs

What is the Share price of Somany Ceramics (SOMANYCERA)?

Somany Ceramics (SOMANYCERA) share price as of April 16, 2024, on NSE is Rs 598.45 (NSE) and Rs 599.50 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Somany Ceramics (SOMANYCERA) shares?

Yes, You can buy Somany Ceramics (SOMANYCERA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Somany Ceramics (SOMANYCERA) from Angel One?

Somany Ceramics (SOMANYCERA) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Somany Ceramics (SOMANYCERA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Somany Ceramics (SOMANYCERA) shares.