Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Sawaca Enterprises

SAWACA

Small Cap | Trading

₹ 0.27

0.00(0.00%)

Live Sawaca Enterprises Share Price Chart

Sawaca Enterprises Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹0.27
Open₹0.27
Volume5,12,714
Day's Range₹0.26 - ₹0.28
52W Range₹0.26 - ₹0.49
Market Cap₹14.87 Cr

Sawaca Enterprises Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.55
P/E Ratio (TTM)26
P/B Ratio0.26
Industry P/E65.95
Debt to Equity0.06
ROE-0.71
EPS (TTM)0.01
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.01
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)0.55
P/E Ratio (TTM)26
P/B Ratio0.26
Industry P/E65.95
Debt to Equity0.06
ROE-0.71
EPS (TTM)0.01
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.01
Face Value1

Sawaca Enterprises Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales5.7011.4312.373.13
Expenses6.5611.5412.813.34
Profit before tax0.350.54-0.811.22
Operating Profit0.190.41-1.060.91
Net Profit0.190.41-1.060.91
EPS in Rs0.000.01-0.020.02

Sawaca Enterprises Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
0.82%
Retail And Others
99.18%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Sawaca Enterprises

Sawaca Business Machines Limited is an India-based engaged in providing financial services. Financial services include investment in primary and secondary market, corporate loans and advances and loan syndications. The company was incorporated in the year 1994.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Shetal Satishkumar Shah
Founded
1994
NSE Symbol

Sawaca Business Machines Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Sawaca Business Machines share price920%
5-Year Highest in Sawaca Business Machines share price₹ 3.02
5-Year Lowest in Sawaca Business Machines share price₹ 0.03
1-Year % change in Sawaca Business Machines share price-60.77%
1-Year Highest in Sawaca Business Machines share price₹ 1.81
1-Year Lowest in Sawaca Business Machines share price₹ 0.49

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Sawaca Business Machines Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Adani Enterprises Ltd2,657.5Price decrease
-34.50 (-1.28%)
₹3,59,471.061,753.0 - 3,245.0
Aegis Logistics Ltd1,331.8Price decrease
-34.90 (-2.55%)
₹46,749.69576.1 - 1,528.7
Premier Energies Ltd899.0Price decrease
-2.05 (-0.23%)
₹40,821.59660.0 - 1,134.0
Redington Ltd371.05Price decrease
-12.45 (-3.25%)
₹29,003.83191.31 - 419.5
Honasa Consumer Ltd441.4Price decrease
-10.85 (-2.40%)
₹14,398.86248.4 - 509.8
Augmont Enterprises Ltd1,278.5Price decrease
-64.50 (-4.80%)
₹11,676.62806.05 - 1,404.6

Sawaca Business Machines Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Sawaca Business Machines Ltd (Sawaca Business Machines Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Sawaca Business Machines Ltd (Sawaca Business Machines Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Sawaca Business Machines Ltd (Sawaca Business Machines Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sawaca Business Machines Ltd (Sawaca Business Machines Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL