Live Sarda Energy & Minerals Share Price Chart

O 217.3

H 217.95

L 216.2

VOL 1492

Sarda Energy & Minerals Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹216.20
High: ₹219.95
Previous Close ₹215.70
Open ₹217.30
Volume 68,177
Day’s Range ₹216.20 - ₹219.95
52W Range ₹96.68 - ₹265.00
Market Cap ₹7,593.82 Cr

Sarda Energy & Minerals Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 17.6
P/E Ratio (TTM) 13.71
P/B Ratio 2.05
Industry P/E 18.05
Debt to Equity 0.33
ROE 15.35
EPS (TTM) 15.64
Dividend Yield 0.7
Book Value 104.13
Face Value 1

Sarda Energy & Minerals Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1,076.271,052.121,001.36925.39
Expenses907.51882.12804.67783.61
Profit before tax164.74218.09185.56143.08
Operating Profit115.51174.49150.62107.27
Net Profit115.51174.49150.62107.27
EPS in Rs34.4148.483.993.38

About Sarda Energy & Minerals

Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd (Formerly known as Raipur Alloys & Steel Ltd) was established on June 23, 1976. Led by the Tejpaul Group, the Company has integrated steel manufacturing unit with facilitie ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1973
Managing Director K K Sarda
NSE Symbol SARDAEN

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd(Merged) ₹939.34

200.8

0.00 (0.00)

200 - 205.3
Steelco Gujarat Ltd ₹7.49

1.2

0.00 (0.00)

1.1 - 1.25
Jindal Saw Ltd ₹15,674.35

493.35

3.55 (0.72%)

490 - 497.8
Ahlada Engineers Ltd ₹155.31

121.85

1.65 (1.37%)

120 - 124.95
Grand Foundry Ltd ₹30.49

8.25

0.00 (0.00)

8.25 - 8.25

What's Trending

Sarda Energy & Minerals FAQs

What is the Share price of Sarda Energy & Minerals (SARDAEN)?

Sarda Energy & Minerals (SARDAEN) share price as of March 2, 2024, on NSE is Rs 219.35 (NSE) and Rs 219.40 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Sarda Energy & Minerals (SARDAEN) shares?

Yes, You can buy Sarda Energy & Minerals (SARDAEN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Sarda Energy & Minerals (SARDAEN) from Angel One?

Sarda Energy & Minerals (SARDAEN) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Sarda Energy & Minerals (SARDAEN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sarda Energy & Minerals (SARDAEN) shares.