Live Sagar Cements Share Price Chart

O 245

H 245

L 245

VOL 1844

Sagar Cements Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹245.00
High: ₹251.05
Previous Close ₹243.05
Open ₹245.00
Volume 1,34,252
Day’s Range ₹245.00 - ₹251.05
52W Range ₹180.00 - ₹305.00
Market Cap ₹3,178.81 Cr

Sagar Cements Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 6.15%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 70.9
P/B Ratio 2.01
Industry P/E 39.91
Debt to Equity 0.97
ROE 1.22%
EPS (TTM) 2.3
Dividend Yield 0.29%
Book Value 121
Face Value 2

Sagar Cements Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales621.54539.67586.82669.41
Expenses624.23558.76577.86638.56
Profit before tax126.44-58.85-20.32-14.28
Operating Profit97.98-41.96-10.53-10.18
Net Profit97.98-41.96-10.53-10.18
EPS in Rs7.5-3.21-1.95-0.78

AboutSagar Cements

Sagar Cements Ltd was incorporated on January 15th, 1981. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacture and sale of cement. A mini-cement company, commencing operations in 1985 to manufacture ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1981
Managing Director K V Vishnu Raju
NSE Symbol SAGCEM

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Sanghi Industries Ltd ₹2,977.21

114

1.25 (-1.08%)

111.7 - 116.3
NCL Industries Ltd ₹1,091.47

236.5

4.45 (-1.85%)

235.85 - 242.3
Andhra Cements Ltd ₹1,021.73

112.25

1.45 (1.31%)

105 - 117.8
India Cements Ltd ₹7,414.29

233.95

5.15 (-2.15%)

233.75 - 240.75
Birla Corporation Ltd ₹13,417.45

1774.75

31.95 (1.83%)

1746 - 1802

What's Trending

Sagar Cements FAQs

What is the Share price of Sagar Cements (SAGCEM)?

Sagar Cements (SAGCEM) share price as of February 27, 2024, on NSE is Rs 247.55 (NSE) and Rs 246.00 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Sagar Cements (SAGCEM) shares?

Yes, You can buy Sagar Cements (SAGCEM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Sagar Cements (SAGCEM) from Angel One?

Sagar Cements (SAGCEM) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Sagar Cements (SAGCEM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sagar Cements (SAGCEM) shares.