Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Pulsar International

PULSRIN

Small Cap | Trading

₹ 0.37

0.00(0.00%)

Live Pulsar International Share Price Chart

Pulsar International Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹0.37
Open₹0.37
Volume18,58,868
Day's Range₹0.36 - ₹0.37
52W Range₹0.36 - ₹2.82
Market Cap₹15.42 Cr

Pulsar International Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.29
P/E Ratio (TTM)-36
P/B Ratio0.32
Industry P/E67.02
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.22
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.12
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)0.29
P/E Ratio (TTM)-36
P/B Ratio0.32
Industry P/E67.02
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.22
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.12
Face Value1

Pulsar International Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales7.9839.6473.6822.99
Expenses7.8036.0678.0123.20
Profit before tax0.183.58-4.02-0.07
Operating Profit0.183.29-3.77-0.07
Net Profit0.183.29-3.77-0.07
EPS in Rs0.030.46-0.090.00

Pulsar International Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
2.53%
Retail And Others
97.47%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Pulsar International

Pulsar International Limited was incorporated on 15 October 1990. The Company is a Gujarat-based enterprise specializing in Supply Chain Management (SCM), with a strategic focus on the agriculture and perishable commodities sector, particularly fresh fruits, vegetables and grain. Their integrated infrastructure and operational hubs enable seamless connectivity between rural production zones and high-demand urban markets. Company is connecting local farmers to high-demand markets with quality assurance and fair pricing. Through structured contracts, Pulsar ensures steady supply and quality. These agreements offer buy-back guarantees, crop planning, and access to expert guidance and farm inputs-improving harvests and supporting farmers.

Parent Organisation
Arlabs
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1990
NSE Symbol

Pulsar International Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Pulsar International share price6881.82%
5-Year Highest in Pulsar International share price₹ 25
5-Year Lowest in Pulsar International share price₹ 0.11
1-Year % change in Pulsar International share price-25.94%
1-Year Highest in Pulsar International share price₹ 25
1-Year Lowest in Pulsar International share price₹ 7.68

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Pulsar International Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Adani Enterprises Ltd2,692.0Price decrease
-8.00 (-0.30%)
₹3,63,802.031,753.0 - 3,245.0
Aegis Logistics Ltd1,366.7Price decrease
-43.90 (-3.11%)
₹47,955.38576.1 - 1,528.7
Premier Energies Ltd901.05Price decrease
-13.95 (-1.52%)
₹41,082.61660.0 - 1,134.0
Redington Ltd383.5Price decrease
-8.60 (-2.19%)
₹29,992.78191.31 - 419.5
Honasa Consumer Ltd452.25Price increase
4.35 (0.97%)
₹14,744.45248.4 - 509.8
Augmont Enterprises Ltd1,343.0Price increase
44.60 (3.43%)
₹12,243.14806.05 - 1,404.6

Pulsar International Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Pulsar International Ltd (Pulsar International Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Pulsar International Ltd (Pulsar International Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Pulsar International Ltd (Pulsar International Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Pulsar International Ltd (Pulsar International Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL