Live Paramount Communications Share Price Chart

O 84.8

H 84.8

L 84.8

VOL 2293

Paramount Communications Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹83.40
High: ₹88.50
Previous Close ₹84.25
Open ₹84.80
Volume 8,45,911
Day’s Range ₹83.40 - ₹88.50
52W Range ₹32.85 - ₹116.85
Market Cap ₹2,373.69 Cr

Paramount Communications Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 12.65
P/E Ratio (TTM) 34.02
P/B Ratio 4.85
Industry P/E 45.43
Debt to Equity 0.38
ROE 15.62
EPS (TTM) 2.48
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 17.41
Face Value 2

Paramount Communications Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales202.08210.54252.44284.25
Expenses193.11195.94233.33262.58
Profit before tax13.814.5319.522.06
Operating Profit13.814.5319.4922.03
Net Profit13.814.5319.4922.03
EPS in Rs0.670.720.860.81

About Paramount Communications

Paramount Communications Ltd was incorporated in the year 1978 as a partnership firm under the name & Style of Paramount Cable Corporation and was promoted by Shyam Sunder Aggarwal. The Company, a par ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1994
Managing Director Sanjay Agrawal
NSE Symbol PARACABLES

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Universal Cables Ltd ₹1,776.75

504

9.05 (-1.76%)

504 - 517View Peer Comparison
Dynamic Cables Ltd ₹879.46

413.2

13.35 (3.34%)

394.95 - 420View Peer Comparison
V-Marc India Ltd ₹213.84

89.5

4.35 (-4.64%)

89.15 - 91.65View Peer Comparison
R R Kabel Ltd ₹17,672.49

1598.55

32.75 (2.09%)

1552.2 - 1612.75View Peer Comparison
CMI Ltd ₹8.94

5.45

0.00 (0.00)

5.45 - 5.7View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Paramount Communications FAQs

What is the Share price of Paramount Communications (PARACABLES)?

Paramount Communications (PARACABLES) share price as of April 12, 2024, on NSE is Rs 84.65 (NSE) and Rs 84.90 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Paramount Communications (PARACABLES) shares?

Yes, You can buy Paramount Communications (PARACABLES) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Paramount Communications (PARACABLES) from Angel One?

Paramount Communications (PARACABLES) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Paramount Communications (PARACABLES) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Paramount Communications (PARACABLES) shares.