Live NDR Auto Components Share Price Chart

O 911

H 911

L 911

VOL 12

NDR Auto Components Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹861.00
High: ₹911.00
Previous Close ₹890.05
Open ₹911.00
Volume 11,177
Day’s Range ₹861.00 - ₹911.00
52W Range ₹261.48 - ₹986.90
Market Cap ₹1,058.03 Cr

NDR Auto Components Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 17.22
P/E Ratio (TTM) 28.54
P/B Ratio 4.53
Industry P/E 43.18
Debt to Equity 0.14
ROE 14.65
EPS (TTM) 31.17
Dividend Yield 0.28
Book Value 196.39
Face Value 10

NDR Auto Components Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales130.26127.63157.62140.27
Expenses122.39119.63145.87131.2
Profit before tax12.5710.5313.2310.87
Operating Profit9.968.2410.328.54
Net Profit9.968.2410.328.54
EPS in Rs16.7613.868.677.18

About NDR Auto Components

NDR Auto Components Limited was incorporated as a Public Limited Company in India on March 19, 2019. The Company operates in the auto components industry and is engaged in production and manufacturing ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2019
Managing Director Sanjiv Kapur
NSE Symbol NDRAUTO

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd ₹12,067.40

1725.9

7.15 (-0.41%)

1711 - 1758.4
Autoline Industries Ltd ₹532.82

133.1

3.65 (-2.67%)

132.5 - 137.8
JBM Auto Ltd ₹24,703.01

1993

96.00 (-4.60%)

1991.55 - 2113.95
Setco Automotive Ltd ₹110.36

7.9

0.40 (-4.82%)

7.9 - 8.35
HBL Power Systems Ltd ₹14,153.57

507.7

2.80 (-0.55%)

506.05 - 515.9

What's Trending

NDR Auto Components FAQs

What is the Share price of NDR Auto Components (NDRAUTO)?

NDR Auto Components (NDRAUTO) share price as of March 5, 2024, on NSE is Rs 877.75 (NSE) and Rs 881.55 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy NDR Auto Components (NDRAUTO) shares?

Yes, You can buy NDR Auto Components (NDRAUTO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy NDR Auto Components (NDRAUTO) from Angel One?

NDR Auto Components (NDRAUTO) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy NDR Auto Components (NDRAUTO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to NDR Auto Components (NDRAUTO) shares.