Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Macpower CNC Machines

₹ 1771.60

-63.40(3.46%)

Live Macpower CNC Machines Share Price Chart

Macpower CNC Machines Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹1,835.00
Open₹1,835.00
Volume28,478
Day's Range₹1,711.70 - ₹1,835.00
52W Range₹761.00 - ₹2,251.00
Market Cap₹1,835.76 Cr

Macpower CNC Machines Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)26.62
P/E Ratio (TTM)47.2
P/B Ratio10.48
Industry P/E50.79
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE19.33
EPS (TTM)38.88
Dividend Yield0.08
Book Value175.17
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)26.62
P/E Ratio (TTM)47.2
P/B Ratio10.48
Industry P/E50.79
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE19.33
EPS (TTM)38.88
Dividend Yield0.08
Book Value175.17
Face Value10

Macpower CNC Machines Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales85.7186.15100.2995.24
Expenses73.3272.4686.0381.96
Profit before tax12.5213.0113.6412.95
Operating Profit9.389.7910.159.58
Net Profit9.389.7910.159.58
EPS in Rs9.379.7910.149.58

Macpower CNC Machines Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
73.22%
Retail And Others
25.82%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.57%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.39%

About Macpower CNC Machines

Macpower CNC Machines Limited was originally formed as a private limited Company named Macpower CNC Machines Private Limited' in Gujarat on December 31, 2003. It became a Public limited company and changed the name to Macpower CNC Machines Limited' on November 16, 2017. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of CNC Turning Centers, Vertical Machining Centers, Horizontal Machining Centers, Cylindrical Grinder, Vertical Turret Lathe, Turn Mill Centers, Drill Tap Center, Twin Spindle VMC and also Multi Tasking, 5-axis along with sub spindle. The Company has a capacity to manufacture 2500 machine per annum. In 2018, the Company listed on NSE Emerge platform with the objects to utilise funds of IPO for setting up backward integration facilities which includes setting up in house machining and civil construction at the Manufacturing facility which, inter-alia includes purchase of machinery, equipment's and tooling's for the machines. In-house spindle manufacturing capability was made operational by commissioning high end multi-axes grinding machine, separate sheet metal unit and powder coating unit and also purchased state of the art mother machineries, measuring instruments and high end software to eliminate rejection and rework in machining and increase productivity and quality. The Company came up with an e Initial Public Issue of 26,15,000 Equity Shares in March, 2018. In 2023, the Company enhanced its manufacturing capacity from 1300 to 1500 machines per annum. It also started CNC Automation & Robotic Division to provide tailored solution & services to customers with various ranges of existing proven machines. It launched 'Pro series' - entry level basic Turning Machine for which it has recruited 9 new people in the pro group of the distribution network. Company has enhanced its manufacturing capacity to 2500 machines per annum in FY 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2003
NSE Symbol
MACPOWER

Macpower Cnc Machines Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Macpower Cnc Machines share price2277.68%
5-Year Highest in Macpower Cnc Machines share price₹ 1736.95
5-Year Lowest in Macpower Cnc Machines share price₹ 34.2
1-Year % change in Macpower Cnc Machines share price-37.37%
1-Year Highest in Macpower Cnc Machines share price₹ 1736.95
1-Year Lowest in Macpower Cnc Machines share price₹ 601.2

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Macpower Cnc Machines Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd380.0Price decrease
-18.90 (-4.74%)
₹1,38,690.58229.54 - 464.0
ABB India Ltd6,086.0Price decrease
-378.50 (-5.86%)
₹1,36,892.814,637.5 - 7,924.5
CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd790.45Price decrease
-26.65 (-3.26%)
₹1,28,558.68525.5 - 980.9
Hitachi Energy India Ltd25,750.0Price decrease
-1285.00 (-4.75%)
₹1,20,501.3916,111.0 - 38,785.0
Siemens Ltd3,194.7Price decrease
-186.50 (-5.52%)
₹1,20,083.832,826.0 - 4,149.4
Siemens Energy India Ltd2,644.4Price decrease
-119.60 (-4.33%)
₹98,645.382,115.0 - 3,968.0

Macpower Cnc Machines Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Macpower Cnc Machines Ltd (MACPOWER) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Macpower Cnc Machines Ltd (MACPOWER) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Macpower Cnc Machines Ltd (MACPOWER) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Macpower Cnc Machines Ltd (MACPOWER) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL