Live K E C International Share Price Chart

O 868.6

H 868.6

L 868.6

VOL 2217

K E C International Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹868.00
High: ₹947.80
Previous Close ₹868.60
Open ₹868.60
Volume 29,81,903
Day’s Range ₹868.00 - ₹947.80
52W Range ₹543.25 - ₹947.80
Market Cap ₹22,339 Cr

K E C International Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 13.38
P/E Ratio (TTM) 64.41
P/B Ratio 5.45
Industry P/E 84.35
Debt to Equity 0.97
ROE 8.47
EPS (TTM) 13.49
Dividend Yield 0.46
Book Value 159.31
Face Value 2

K E C International Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales4,243.594,499.035,006.726,164.83
Expenses4,041.024,271.234,747.635,825.08
Profit before tax46.765.78120.72193.29
Operating Profit42.3355.8396.87151.75
Net Profit42.3355.8396.87151.75
EPS in Rs1.652.173.775.9

About K E C International

KEC International Limited is the largest Power Transmission Company in the world, which was incorporated on 18 Mar' 05. The Company is primarily engaged in Engineering, Procurement and Construction bu ... Read More

Parent Organisation Goenka R P
Founded 2005
Managing Director H V Goenka
NSE Symbol KEC

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
HPL Electric & Power Ltd ₹2,871.02

442.8

3.40 (-0.76%)

441 - 448.5View Peer Comparison
S & S Power Switchgear Ltd ₹167.25

283.44

13.49 (5.00%)

283.44 - 283.44View Peer Comparison
Australian Premium Solar (India) Ltd ₹884.15

448

0.10 (0.02%)

441.1 - 465View Peer Comparison
Swelect Energy Systems Ltd ₹1,892.57

1234.1

13.55 (-1.09%)

1220 - 1262.95View Peer Comparison
Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd ₹11,522.03

810.4

0.10 (-0.01%)

790 - 819.4View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

K E C International FAQs

What is the Share price of K E C International (KEC)?

K E C International (KEC) share price as of June 14, 2024, on NSE is Rs 930.20 (NSE) and Rs 931.10 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy K E C International (KEC) shares?

Yes, You can buy K E C International (KEC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy K E C International (KEC) from Angel One?

K E C International (KEC) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy K E C International (KEC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to K E C International (KEC) shares.

Is Kec International a Debt free Company?

Kec International is a low debt company.

What is the main business of Kec International?

KEC International Ltd is predominantly involved in the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) industry, specifically focusing on infrastructure-related products, projects, and systems. The company’s primary activities revolve around power transmission, distribution, railways, and other EPC ventures.

Who are the promoters of Kec International?

Swallow Associates LLP, Summit Securities Limited, and Instant Holdings Limited are the major promoters of Kec International.

What are the Subsidiaries that comes under Kec International?

KEC Spur Infrastructure Private Limited, SAE Towers Brasil Torres de Transmissão Ltda., SAE Towers Ltd., and KEC Towers LLC are some of the subsidiaries that come under Kec International.