Live Chart

O 666.85

H 666.85

L 666.85

VOL 666

K E C International Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹663.85
High: ₹680.45
Previous Close ₹663.55
Open ₹666.85
Volume 2,47,084
Day’s Range ₹663.85 - ₹680.45
52W Range ₹442.90 - ₹747.70
Market Cap ₹17,101 Cr

Fundamentals of K E C International

ROCE (TTM) 9.79%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 64.02
P/B Ratio 4.45
Industry P/E 66.57
Debt to Equity 1.28
ROE 4.89%
EPS (TTM) 10.39
Dividend Yield 0.45%
Book Value 150
Face Value 2

Financials of K E C International

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales5,525.014,243.594,499.035,006.72
Expenses5,283.044,041.024,271.234,747.63
Profit before tax85.8846.765.78120.72
Operating Profit72.1742.3355.8396.87
Net Profit72.1742.3355.8396.87
EPS in Rs2.811.652.173.77

About K E C International

KEC International Limited is the largest Power Transmission Company in the world, which was incorporated on 18 Mar' 05. The Company is primarily engaged in Engineering, Procurement and Construction bu ... Read More

Parent Organisation Goenka R P
Founded 2005
Managing Director H V Goenka
NSE Symbol KEC

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
HPL Electric & Power Ltd ₹2,206.15

334.6

8.35 (-2.43%)

328.2 - 352.5
S & S Power Switchgear Ltd ₹156.21

249.15

0.00 (0.00)

249.15 - 249.15
Australian Premium Solar (India) Ltd ₹469.02

234.75

2.85 (-1.20%)

233 - 240.95
Swelect Energy Systems Ltd ₹1,654.73

1062

31.60 (-2.89%)

1059 - 1110.4
Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd ₹4,918.46

344.2

0.65 (-0.19%)

334 - 349.2

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of K E C International (KEC)?

K E C International (KEC) share price as of February 23, 2024, on NSE is Rs 676.75 (NSE) and Rs 674.55 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy K E C International (KEC) shares?

Yes, You can buy K E C International (KEC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy K E C International (KEC) from Angel One?

K E C International (KEC) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy K E C International (KEC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to K E C International (KEC) shares.

Is Kec International a Debt free Company?

Kec International is a low debt company.

What is the main business of Kec International?

KEC International Ltd is predominantly involved in the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) industry, specifically focusing on infrastructure-related products, projects, and systems. The company’s primary activities revolve around power transmission, distribution, railways, and other EPC ventures.

Who are the promoters of Kec International?

Swallow Associates LLP, Summit Securities Limited, and Instant Holdings Limited are the major promoters of Kec International.

What are the Subsidiaries that comes under Kec International?

KEC Spur Infrastructure Private Limited, SAE Towers Brasil Torres de Transmissão Ltda., SAE Towers Ltd., and KEC Towers LLC are some of the subsidiaries that come under Kec International.