Live Innova Captab Share Price Chart

O 477.9

H 477.9

L 477.9

VOL 471

Innova Captab Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹467.95
High: ₹486.20
Previous Close ₹470.35
Open ₹477.90
Volume 1,15,760
Day’s Range ₹467.95 - ₹486.20
52W Range ₹443.25 - ₹588.00
Market Cap ₹2,687.28 Cr

Innova Captab Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 14.08
P/E Ratio (TTM) 32.43
P/B Ratio 3.63
Industry P/E 36.84
Debt to Equity 1.34
ROE 19.9
EPS (TTM) 14.48
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 129.3
Face Value 10

Innova Captab Financials

Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales242.01233.24282.94302.49
Expenses210.55204.74247.29262.82
Profit before tax28.2524.630.1835.2
Operating Profit19.5817.5922.9125.13
Net Profit19.5817.5922.9125.13
EPS in Rs4.083.674.774.39

About Innova Captab

Innova Captab Ltd was incorporated as Harun Health Care Private Limited', dated January 3, 2005 at Mumbai. Thereafter, name of the Company changed from Harun Health Care Private Limited' to Innova Cap ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2005
Managing Director
NSE Symbol INNOVACAP

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Supriya Lifescience Ltd ₹3,061.97

373.45

7.20 (-1.89%)

372.3 - 384.4View Peer Comparison
Celestial Biolabs Ltd ₹4.56

1.75

0.00 (0.00)

1.75 - 1.8View Peer Comparison
JFL Life Sciences Ltd ₹48.06

43

0.70 (-1.60%)

40 - 43View Peer Comparison
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd ₹7,964.60

4777.1

29.70 (-0.62%)

4752.05 - 4835.9View Peer Comparison
Veerhealth Care Ltd ₹46.30

26

0.00 (0.00)

26 - 26View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Innova Captab FAQs

What is the Share price of Innova Captab (INNOVACAP)?

Innova Captab (INNOVACAP) share price as of April 12, 2024, on NSE is Rs 483.85 (NSE) and Rs 482.80 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Innova Captab (INNOVACAP) shares?

Yes, You can buy Innova Captab (INNOVACAP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Innova Captab (INNOVACAP) from Angel One?

Innova Captab (INNOVACAP) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Innova Captab (INNOVACAP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Innova Captab (INNOVACAP) shares.