Live Hariom Pipe Industries Share Price Chart

O 553

H 553

L 553

VOL 184

Hariom Pipe Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹548.00
High: ₹562.80
Previous Close ₹558.90
Open ₹553.00
Volume 81,969
Day’s Range ₹548.00 - ₹562.80
52W Range ₹440.05 - ₹740.00
Market Cap ₹1,612.98 Cr

Hariom Pipe Industries Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 11.67
P/E Ratio (TTM) 28.17
P/B Ratio 3.6
Industry P/E 16.06
Debt to Equity 1.02
ROE 14.21
EPS (TTM) 19.84
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 155.35
Face Value 10

Hariom Pipe Industries Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales251.5240.12302.15280
Expenses223.55217.19275.7257.03
Profit before tax23.5619.7520.2313.8
Operating Profit17.2515.4414.789.81
Net Profit17.2515.4414.789.81
EPS in Rs6.775.595.353.55

About Hariom Pipe Industries

The Company was incorporated as Hari Om Concast And Steels Private Limited' at Hyderabad as a Private Limited Company with the provisions of the erstwhile Companies Act, 1956, pursuant to a Certifica ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2007
Managing Director Pramod Kumar Kapoor
NSE Symbol HARIOMPIPE

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd(Merged) ₹939.34

200.8

0.00 (0.00)

200 - 205.3View Peer Comparison
Steelco Gujarat Ltd ₹7.49

1.2

0.00 (0.00)

1.1 - 1.25View Peer Comparison
Jindal Saw Ltd ₹15,874.19

479

17.05 (-3.44%)

476 - 498.9View Peer Comparison
Ahlada Engineers Ltd ₹141.29

111.15

1.80 (1.65%)

107.1 - 113.5View Peer Comparison
Grand Foundry Ltd ₹32.01

8.65

0.00 (0.00)

8.65 - 8.65View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Hariom Pipe Industries FAQs

What is the Share price of Hariom Pipe Industries (HARIOMPIPE)?

Hariom Pipe Industries (HARIOMPIPE) share price as of April 16, 2024, on NSE is Rs 553.40 (NSE) and Rs 553.75 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Hariom Pipe Industries (HARIOMPIPE) shares?

Yes, You can buy Hariom Pipe Industries (HARIOMPIPE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Hariom Pipe Industries (HARIOMPIPE) from Angel One?

Hariom Pipe Industries (HARIOMPIPE) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Hariom Pipe Industries (HARIOMPIPE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Hariom Pipe Industries (HARIOMPIPE) shares.