Live BCL Industries Share Price Chart

O 76.55

H 76.55

L 76.55

VOL 2492

BCL Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹75.20
High: ₹77.55
Previous Close ₹76.20
Open ₹76.55
Volume 6,05,570
Day’s Range ₹75.20 - ₹77.55
52W Range ₹37.97 - ₹86.30
Market Cap ₹2,044.56 Cr

BCL Industries Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 14
P/E Ratio (TTM) 22.34
P/B Ratio 3.38
Industry P/E 59.42
Debt to Equity 0.92
ROE 15.27
EPS (TTM) 3.42
Dividend Yield 0.59
Book Value 22.53
Face Value 1

BCL Industries Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales456.96428.67480.71622.19
Expenses417.01396.28443.12577.06
Profit before tax33.2426.9830.3337.51
Operating Profit24.619.7619.6732.78
Net Profit24.619.7619.6732.78
EPS in Rs10.067.917.231.2

About BCL Industries

BCL Industries Ltd. (BCL) founded by Shri D. D. Mittal, is a part of the Mittal Group. The Company was incorporated on 3rd February 1976. The operation of the Company spans all aspects of real estate ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1976
Managing Director R C Nayyar
NSE Symbol BCLIND

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
JVL Agro Industries Ltd ₹11.59

0.65

0.00 (0.00)

0.65 - 0.7
Shree Ram Proteins Ltd ₹57.83

1.3

0.05 (-3.70%)

1.3 - 1.35
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd ₹9,022.05

401.05

8.45 (2.15%)

395 - 405.4
Vegepro Foods & Feeds Ltd ₹1.81

2.7

0.00 (0.00)

2.7 - 2.75
KN Agri Resources Ltd ₹342.49

140

3.00 (2.19%)

139 - 140

What's Trending

BCL Industries FAQs

What is the Share price of BCL Industries (BCLIND)?

BCL Industries (BCLIND) share price as of March 1, 2024, on NSE is Rs 75.90 (NSE) and Rs 75.72 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy BCL Industries (BCLIND) shares?

Yes, You can buy BCL Industries (BCLIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy BCL Industries (BCLIND) from Angel One?

BCL Industries (BCLIND) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy BCL Industries (BCLIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to BCL Industries (BCLIND) shares.