Skip to main content

Azad Engineering Share Price

₹ 3062.60

+135.40(4.63%)

Live Azad Engineering Share Price Chart

Azad Engineering Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹2,927.20
Open₹2,940.00
Volume13,28,548
Day's Range₹2,905.50 - ₹3,091.70
52W Range₹1,360.00 - ₹3,127.90
Market Cap₹18,908.57 Cr

Azad Engineering Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)10.80
P/E Ratio (TTM)135.74
P/B Ratio12.37
Industry P/E48.02
Debt to Equity0.31
ROE8.69
EPS (TTM)21.52
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value236.74
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)10.80
P/E Ratio (TTM)135.74
P/B Ratio12.37
Industry P/E48.02
Debt to Equity0.31
ROE8.69
EPS (TTM)21.52
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value236.74
Face Value2

Azad Engineering Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales145.63158.72161.54172.60
Expenses104.74110.74117.02126.86
Profit before tax46.4347.7851.2438.97
Operating Profit32.6134.7236.8135.16
Net Profit32.6134.7236.8135.16
EPS in Rs5.055.345.575.53

Azad Engineering Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
55.84%
Retail And Others
20.54%
Foreign Institutional Investors
13.30%
Domestic Institutional Investors
10.32%

About Azad Engineering

Azad Engineering Limited was originally incorporated as Azad Engineering Private Limited' as a Private Company, dated September 14, 1983, issued by Registrar of Company, Hyderabad. The name of Company changed to Azad Engineering Limited' and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated September 5, 2023, was issued by the RoC. Azad Engineering is one of the key manufacturers of qualified product lines supplying to global original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in the aerospace and defence, energy, and oil and gas industries, manufacturing highly engineered, complex and mission and life-critical components. Their aerospace and defence products include airfoils/ blades and components for engines, auxiliary power units (APUs), hydraulics, actuating systems, flight controls, fuel and inerting sections of commercial and defence aircrafts and spacecrafts, among other defence systems and various critical components for missiles. In the energy industry, Company produces high-precision rotating and stationary 3D airfoils/ blades, special machined parts and combustion component assemblies for land-based turbines with applications in industrial and energy plants using different fuel types such as nuclear, hydrogen, natural gas and thermal. For the oil and gas industry, it manufacture components of drilling rigs such as drill bits and other critical components that are used in drilling equipment and are part of exploration and production phase. In 2008, the Company established CNC machine shop; acquired delivery of moving airfoils/ blades to a large government-owned power generation equipment manufacturer. In 2012, it constructed a forge shop and a heat treatment facility for production; opened critical gas/ thermal turbines parts production in 2017 and in 2021-22 acquired new plant in Phase 1 and Phase 2 for production. The Company made an IPO of issuing 14,122,108 equity shares of Rs 2 each by raising funds aggregating to Rs 740 Crore comprising a fresh issue of 4,580,151 equity shares to Rs 240 Crore and Offer for sale of 9,541,957 equity shares to Rs 500 Crore in December, 2023. The Mitsubishi Heavy Industries commissioned in March 2025; two for GE Vernova and Siemens Energy Plant during FY2025-26 and commissioned the Baker Hughes in Apr'26.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Murali Krishna Bhupatiraju
Founded
1983
NSE Symbol
AZAD

Azad Engineering Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Azad Engineering share price137.17%
5-Year Highest in Azad Engineering share price₹ 2080
5-Year Lowest in Azad Engineering share price₹ 642.4
1-Year % change in Azad Engineering share price24.39%
1-Year Highest in Azad Engineering share price₹ 2080
1-Year Lowest in Azad Engineering share price₹ 1159.45

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd4,831.3Price increase
151.30 (3.23%)
₹3,12,344.683,479.1 - 5,149.9
Bharat Electronics Ltd387.15Price increase
2.30 (0.60%)
₹2,80,768.60377.0 - 473.45
Solar Industries India Ltd20,138.0Price increase
598.00 (3.06%)
₹1,76,003.1611,646.0 - 22,700.0
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd2,101.9Price increase
27.90 (1.35%)
₹83,511.762,031.2 - 2,929.7
Bharat Dynamics Ltd1,102.1Price increase
5.90 (0.54%)
₹40,028.631,071.2 - 1,633.4
Cochin Shipyard Ltd1,281.5Price decrease
-2.30 (-0.18%)
₹33,779.571,187.0 - 1,882.3

Azad Engineering Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Azad Engineering Ltd (AZAD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Azad Engineering Ltd (AZAD) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Azad Engineering Ltd (AZAD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Azad Engineering Ltd (AZAD) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL