Live Avantel Share Price Chart

O 0

H 0

L 0

VOL 0

Avantel Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹105.05
High: ₹108.99
Previous Close ₹106.44
Open ₹108.57
Volume 2,88,156
Day’s Range ₹105.05 - ₹108.99
52W Range ₹31.00 - ₹140.00
Market Cap ₹2,589.36 Cr

Avantel Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 42.25
P/E Ratio (TTM) 51.67
P/B Ratio 19.93
Industry P/E 16.58
Debt to Equity 0.15
ROE 31.14
EPS (TTM) 2.06
Dividend Yield 0.06
Book Value 5.34
Face Value 2

Avantel Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales52.5368.9554.3359.33
Expenses35.9256.2731.0136.72
Profit before tax15.1911.422.222.09
Operating Profit9.698.0116.0716.32
Net Profit9.698.0116.0716.32
EPS in Rs5.984.941.980.67

About Avantel

Avantel Ltd. (Formerly known Avantel Softech Ltd.) was incorporated on May 30, 1990. The Company was rechristened as Avantel Communications Pvt Ltd in Aug.'93 and later on ,converted into Public Ltd c ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1990
Managing Director A Vidyasagar
BSE Symbol AVANTEL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd ₹25.73

12.85

0.15 (1.18%)

12.75 - 13.15View Peer Comparison
GTL Infrastructure Ltd ₹2,190.00

1.75

0.05 (2.94%)

1.7 - 1.75View Peer Comparison
Kore Digital Ltd ₹294.10

877.25

41.75 (5.00%)

835 - 877.25View Peer Comparison
NELCO Ltd ₹1,722.23

749.05

5.45 (-0.72%)

743.05 - 764.3View Peer Comparison
Tejas Networks Ltd ₹13,521.79

796.25

2.05 (0.26%)

790.35 - 812View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Avantel FAQs

What is the Share price of Avantel (AVANTEL)?

Avantel (AVANTEL) share price as of April 18, 2024, on BSE is Rs 105.83 (BSE).

Can I buy Avantel (AVANTEL) shares?

Yes, You can buy Avantel (AVANTEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Avantel (AVANTEL) from Angel One?

Avantel (AVANTEL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Avantel (AVANTEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Avantel (AVANTEL) shares.