Live Chart

Chart is not available for Asya Infosoft. Please visit after some time.

Asya Infosoft Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹3.61
High: ₹3.90
Previous Close ₹3.80
Open ₹3.61
Volume 14,003
Day’s Range ₹3.61 - ₹3.90
52W Range ₹0.00 - ₹3.90
Market Cap ₹4.35 Cr

Fundamentals of Asya Infosoft

ROCE (TTM) 2.84%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 7.85
P/B Ratio 0.13
Industry P/E 39.97
Debt to Equity 0.11
ROE 1.16%
EPS (TTM) 0.46
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value 28
Face Value 10

Financials of Asya Infosoft

Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021
Net Sales39.6110.6110.2736.33
Expenses39.3910.2710.4335.82
Profit before tax0.170.24-0.190.49
Operating Profit0.170.07-0.190.49
Net Profit0.170.07-0.190.49
EPS in Rs0.140.06-0.150.41

About Asya Infosoft

Asya Infrastructure & Tourism Corporation Limited engages in the operation of amusement park in India. The company was incorporated as a Public Limited Company with the Registrar of Companies [West Be ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1985
Managing Director Ketan Shah
BSE Symbol ASYAINFO

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd ₹260.02

13.05

0.05 (-0.38%)

12.65 - 13.4
PTL Enterprises Ltd ₹614.49

46.55

0.20 (0.43%)

45.5 - 47
Service Care Ltd ₹68.99

60

0.00 (0.00)

60 - 65
Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd ₹51.47

56.8

0.90 (-1.56%)

56.3 - 58.45
Shreeoswal Seeds & Chemicals Ltd ₹384.17

42.8

0.80 (1.90%)

41.5 - 43.25

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Asya Infosoft (ASYAINFO)?

Asya Infosoft (ASYAINFO) share price as of June 13, 2022, on BSE is Rs 3.61 (BSE).

Can I buy Asya Infosoft (ASYAINFO) shares?

Yes, You can buy Asya Infosoft (ASYAINFO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Asya Infosoft (ASYAINFO) from Angel One?

Asya Infosoft (ASYAINFO) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Asya Infosoft (ASYAINFO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Asya Infosoft (ASYAINFO) shares.