Live Chart

O 369.4

H 369.4

L 369.4

VOL 192

Embassy Office Parks REIT Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹324.10
High: ₹369.40
Previous Close ₹367.90
Open ₹369.40
Volume 5,12,530
Day’s Range ₹324.10 - ₹369.40
52W Range ₹284.00 - ₹372.00
Market Cap ₹34,850 Cr

Fundamentals of Embassy Office Parks REIT

ROCE (TTM) 4.71%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 48.7
P/B Ratio NA
Industry P/E 53.91
Debt to Equity 0.68
ROE 3.05%
EPS (TTM) 7.55
Dividend Yield 5.99%
Book Value -46
Face Value 10

Financials of Embassy Office Parks REIT

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales895.32942.63926.16965.53
Expenses593.66462.81455.72479.97
Profit before tax77.11267.72240.35252.72
Operating Profit35.45234.04216.67229.91
Net Profit35.45234.04216.67229.91
EPS in Rs0.372.472.292.43

About Embassy Office Parks REIT

The Embassy REIT was settled on March 30, 2017 at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India as an irrevocable trust under the provisions of the Indian Trusts Act, 1882 pursuant to a Trust Deed dated March 30, 2017 ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded
Managing Director Jitendra Virwani
NSE Symbol EMBASSY

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Nexus Select Trust ₹19,510.17

127.36

1.55 (-1.20%)

127 - 129.97
Brookfield India Real Estate Trust ₹11,145.74

252.07

1.68 (-0.66%)

250 - 254
Mindspace Business Parks REIT ₹20,213.62

342.35

2.27 (0.67%)

339.99 - 344.01

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY)?

Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) share price as of February 21, 2024, on NSE is Rs 358.92 (NSE) and Rs 356.90 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) shares?

Yes, You can buy Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) from Angel One?

Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) shares.